Privacy Policy

Who we are

Our website address is: https://fishkeepingforever.com.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

Contact for 7, Mailmuncher, Mail chimp.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to save your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracing your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

We use Google Analytics.

Who we share your data with

We don’t well any data to third parties.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Your contact information

admin@fishkeepingforever.com

How we protect your data


CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS


EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

fishkeepingforever.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having it’s registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/Activity Type(s) of Data Lawful basis for processing
 To improve user experience
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
 To improve ad performance
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
 To improve content creation
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
 To improve website performance
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. THis information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfil the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfil verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.


Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transfered to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

Cookies

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.


Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.




A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Sift Media, Inc
Internet BillBoard a.s.
CIBLECLIC
LifeStreet Corporation
glomex GmbH
Adlane LTD
Playhill Limited
Sirdata
emetriq GmbH
BLIINK SAS
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
MGID Inc.
Jetpack Digital LLC
congstar GmbH
Alkimi
Arrivalist Co.
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Insticator, Inc.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Axiom Media Connect
YouGov
Stream Eye OOD
AiCreo S.r.l.
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Skaze
Blockthrough, Inc.
adhood.com
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Xandr, Inc.
Dentsu London Limited
Cloud Technologies S.A.
A.Mob
AdInMo LTD
IPONWEB GmbH
plista GmbH
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
MindTake Research GmbH
Amazon Advertising
Convo Ink
Wizaly
ViewPay
XAD spoteffects GmbH
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
Demandbase, Inc.
Triple13 Ltd
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Simplifi Holdings Inc
ADRENALEAD
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Playwire LLC
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
TabMo SAS
Epom Ltd.
NEURAL.ONE
Adjust Digital A/S
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Telefonica de España S.A.U
AWIN AG
Boldwin LTD
First-id
SoundCast
Blue Billywig Group BV
OnAudience Ltd
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Quantcast
Madison Logic, Inc.
ADman Interactive SLU
AdDefend GmbH
Petal Ads
PRECISO SRL
mediarithmics SAS
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Octave IP Limited
Underdog Media LLC
Rezonence Limited
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
RevX
BILENDI SA
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
AudienceRun corp
smartclip Europe GmbH
Madington
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Pelmorex Corp.
Adkernel LLC
Exactag GmbH
Jampp LTD
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
Realeyes OU
Hubvisor
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Extreme Reach, Inc
dpa-infocom GmbH
Confiant Inc.
Adsolutions BV
Blue Media Services LTDA
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Ermes
Kayzen
Acxiom
travel audience GmbH
BusinessClick
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Celtra, Inc.
Appier PTE Ltd
VRTCAL Markets Inc
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Seven Technologies S.L.
Audiohook Corporation
Kairos Fire
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Arkeero
Advisible AB
Always-Computing SAS
PubMatic, Inc
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Webgains GmbH
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Vyde Ltd.
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Impactify SARL
Market Resource Partners LLC
AUDIOMOB LTD
MPX GmbH
JS Web Production
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Permodo GmbH
Digital East GmbH
Factor Eleven GmbH
Anteriad, LLC
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Azerion Holding B.V.
VUUKLE DMCC
Synamedia
Nativo, Inc.
Seenthis AB
Neodata Group srl
iPROM
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Hurra Communications GmbH
ShareThis, Inc
KUPONA GmbH
Duration Media, LLC.
Brave People Ltd.
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Pinpoll GmbH
SelectMedia International LTD
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
BidMachine Inc.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Covatic Ltd
Index Exchange, Inc.
Norstat AS
Reliz LTD
Microsoft Advertising
Mediakeys Platform
Converto AG
Alphalyr SAS
eBay Inc
PulsePoint, Inc.
xpln.ai SAS
Kochava Inc.
Maximus Live LLC
GADSME
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
Adnuntius AS
Frameplay Corporation
TripleLift, Inc.
Adtelligent Inc.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Amnet GmbH
RevJet
Teroa S.A.
remerge GmbH
Notify
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Offerista Group GmbH
Doceree UK Limited
Comscore B.V.
1plusX AG
Synkd Ltd.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Viznet
Roku Advertising Services
TX Group AG
Konodrac S.L.
Media16 ltd
Platform161 B.V.
MARKETPERF CORP
ID Ward Ltd
Browsi
ad6media
umlaut communication gmbh
Refine Direct Srl
advanced store GmbH
Triapodi Ltd.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
admetrics GmbH
Knorex
Brand Advance Ltd
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Kubient Inc.
Newsroom AI Ltd
Luna Media Group LLC
The Trade Desk
Ogury Ltd.
Smart Adserver
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Unblockia SL
BotTalk UG (haftungsbeschränkt)
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
adWMG
Njuice AB
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
PML Innovative Media
Netpoint Media GmbH
Kueez Entertainment Ltd.
Captify Technologies Limited
M32 Connect Inc
AcuityAds Inc.
The MediaGrid Inc.
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Vidcrunch LLC
Attributy
Audiencerate LTD
Publisher First, Inc.
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Unicredit BankAustria AG
Bidtellect, Inc
Good-Loop Ltd
Adelaide Metrics Inc
6Sense Insights, Inc.
United Internet Media GmbH
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Wunderkind Corporation
Parrable, Inc.
AdColony, Inc.
Disqus
Welect GmbH
Cavai AS & UK
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
adbility media GmbH
152 Media LLC
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
PubWise, LLLP
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
ADYOULIKE SA
Livewrapped AB
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Gamesight Inc
Agate Systems Limited
INFOnline GmbH
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Exit Bee Limited
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
Pure Local Media GmbH
NoBid, Inc.
PIA Advertising GmbH
Showheroes SE
Ask Locala
AntVoice
Vidoomy Media SL
dataXtrade GmbH
Adventure Media
netzeffekt GmbH
DistroScale, Inc.
Bidmatic Inc
Audience Solutions S.A.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Beachfront Media LLC
uppr GmbH
Sublime
Samba TV UK Limited
Dentsu Italia SpA
Monet Engine Inc
Mars Media Group
CleverPush GmbH
Salestring ApS
McCann Discipline LTD
mainADV Srl
DeepIntent, Inc.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Live Data Solutions SL
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
WebAds B.V
HyperTV Inc.
MobileFuse LLC
ADMAX
TOPBOX Inc.
Blis Global Limited
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
AlgoriX Technology Pte. Ltd.,
Turk Telekom
Relevant Digital Oy
Reset Digital Europe Ltd
DNA-I.COM
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Cuebiq
Keymantics
Goldbach Group AG
BeOp
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Cookie Market LTD
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Signal Digital Inc.
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Duplo Media AS
Outbrain UK Ltd
video intelligence AG
Kwanko
Amobee Inc.
MISSENA
Adverticum cPlc.
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
Sportradar AG
vitrado GmbH
Mobkoi Ltd
GumGum, Inc.
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
ADUX
LiquidM Technology GmbH
PROXISTORE
Wagawin GmbH
Eulerian Technologies
Placense Ltd
Kargo Global Inc.
Ein Rad AB
Scattered sp. z o.o.
Sharethrough, Inc
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Protected Media LTD
PIXIMEDIA
GlobalWebIndex
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Tredia Solutions SL
Opera Software Ireland Limited
LiveIntent Inc.
MNTN
Quality Media Network GmbH
crossvertise GmbH
Experian LTD
Adform A/S
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Publica LLC
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Allegro sp. z o.o.
ividence
Fifty Technology Limited
The Reach Group GmbH
ADSOCY
SpearAd GmbH
Emerse Sverige AB
LiveRamp
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Emodo, Inc.
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Majime Mamori LTD
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
TargetVideo GmbH
LoopMe Limited
OneFootball GmbH
Moloco, Inc.
Ingenious Technologies AG
MyTraffic
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Lotame Solutions, inc
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Aarki, Inc.
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Lupon Media
Traffective GmbH
Justpremium BV
Smaato, Inc.
YOC AG
Pubfinity LLC
Nielsen Media Research Ltd.
Gamoshi Ltd
Better Ads GmbH
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Magnite, Inc.
SheMedia, LLC
NEXD
belboon GmbH
Sojern, Inc.
Adpone SL
GP One GmbH
Avantis Video Ltd
Nativery Srl
Kameleoon SAS
NEORY GmbH
Betgenius Ltd
ARMIS SAS
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Localsensor B.V.
Adtriba GmbH
Digital Squad
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Dynata LLC
Permutive Limited
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Radio Net Media Limited
Baidu USA
ArtChaos s.r.o.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Piano Software Inc.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
AdTheorent, Inc
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Project Agora Ltd
TMT Digital Inc
SunMedia
Eyeota Pte Ltd
BidBerry SRL
Audience Network
WebMedia
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Ensighten
Cluep LLC
Objective Partners BV
INIS sp. zo.o.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Clipcentric, Inc.
Meson Mediation LLC
streaMonkey GmbH
Venatus Media Limited
Hivestack Inc.
Alphonso Inc
Fandom, Inc.
BCOVERY SAS
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Dailymotion SA
Adloox SA
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Ad Alliance GmbH
Sirdata Cookieless
Yieldmo, Inc.
GeoEdge
Clipr
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Taboola Europe Limited
Pexi B.V.
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
SpotX, Inc
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Between Exchange
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
Semasio GmbH
Sonobi, Inc
Golden Bees
Dentsu A/S
StackAdapt
Evolution Technologies Inc.
VECTAURY
Papirfly AS
Sizmek by Amazon
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Teavaro
Roq.ad Inc.
MediaMath, Inc.
Evorra Ltd
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
AirGrid LTD
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
iProspect GmbH
optimise-it GmbH
NextRoll, Inc.
One Tech Group GmbH
Clinch Labs LTD
Bannernow, Inc.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Adhese
Prebid.org
ADFI MEDIA SL
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Arcspire Limited
Smile Wanted Group
adality GmbH
AudienceProject Measurement Amz
MEDIAMETRIE
Next Millennium Media INC
AdServing Factory srl
Weborama
Jivox Corporation
Footballco Media Limited
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
ID5 Technology Ltd
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
Dataseat Ltd
GroupM UK Limited
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
Zoomd Ltd.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Automattic Ads
adQuery
Arpeely Ltd.
Adikteev
A Million Ads
Bucksense Inc
Adobe Advertising Cloud
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
33Across
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Zeit Agency ApS
Skimbit Ltd
MiQ Digital Ltd
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
AudienceProject Aps
Bannerflow AB
BSmartData GmbH
FRVR Limited
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Ziff Davis LLC
Airnow Media Ltd
Smartology Limited
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Nexx360
adrule mobile GmbH
42 Ads GmbH
giosg.com Oy
Resono B.V.
Viafoura Inc.
Commanders Act
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
digidip GmbH
Realytics
Salesforce.com, Inc.
SmartyAds Inc.
Cint AB
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
The Kantar Group Limited
XChange by SFBX®
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
SpringServe, LLC
Opinary GmbH
Online Solution
Mediavine, Inc.
Yahoo EMEA Limited
InMobi Pte Ltd
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Discover-Tech ltd
Verasity Limited
Sitewit Corp
Rockerbox, Inc
Avocet Systems Limited
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
PIXFUTURE MEDIA INC.
Next Media SRL
Adnami Aps
Audienzz AG
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
digitalAudience B.V.
Fyber
Pulse Innovations Limited
ETARGET SE
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
UberMedia, Inc.
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
YieldLift LLC
RTB House S.A.
Magnite CTV, Inc.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
Nubo LTD
FUNKE Digital GmbH
AdView
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Global Media Group Services Limited
Appush Technologies
Teads France SAS
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Adxperience SAS
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
TAPTAP Digital SL
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
IVO Media Ltd
Sayollo Media LTD
Opti Digital SAS
Snigel Web Services Limited
Revcontent, LLC
Passendo Aps
Kairion GmbH
Media Square
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Click Tech Limited
DIGITEKA Technologies
EXADS
Holid AB
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
BRICKS
OnProspects Ltd
Jellyfish France
Inskin Media LTD
IQM CORPORATION
3Q nexx GmbH
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Flashtalking, Inc.
zeotap GmbH
B2B Media Group GmbH
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Pressboard Media Inc
Claritas LLC
DynAdmic
Sonares GmbH
Gemius SA
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Jaduda GmbH
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
adnanny.com SLU
Dable Inc.
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Bababam
Happydemics
Flexoffers.com, LLC
GfK SE
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Comcast International France SAS
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Truvid Inc.
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Gamned
Strossle International AB
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Spoods GmbH
Solution coupons
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Tapjoy, Inc.
Publicis Media GmbH
Improve Digital
REMAILME
agof studies
Brid Video DOO
Novatiq limited
ADventori SAS
Skoiy
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
EASYmedia GmbH
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Natexo Spain
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Mobsuccess
EASY Marketing GmbH
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
AdSpirit GmbH
Bombora Inc.
audio content & control GmbH
Converge-Digital
ARKHEUS
Smart Analytics SL
Vibrant Media Limited
Ezoic Inc.
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Kiosked Ltd
Adludio Ltd.
Bring! Labs AG
Habu
Infolinks Media, LLC
Voxnest Inc
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
OpenX
Adssets AB
C WIRE AG
Samsung Ads
1000mercis (Numberly)
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Near Intelligence
Oracle Advertising
Effiliation / Effinity
UniCredit S.p.A.
Frii ApS
SINGLESPOT SAS
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Videobyte Inc
AuDigent
Vidazoo Ltd
FeedAd GmbH
TF1 PUBLICITE
INVIDI technologies AB
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Aniview LTD
wetter.com GmbH
Samba TV, Inc.
AddApptr GmbH
GeoProve Limited
Open Web Technologies Ltd
On Device Research Limited
BEINTOO SPA
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
: Tappx
Italiaonline S.p.A.
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Timehop, Inc.
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
lead alliance GmbH
Terminus Software Inc.
EMX Digital, Inc.
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
INNITY
Blue
Smart Traffik
freenet DLS GmbH
SPACE TECNOLOGIA E INTELIGÊNCIA LTDA
Unruly Group LLC
Eskimi
SmartFrame Technologies Ltd
AdsWizz Inc.
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Adverty AB (publ)
ADTTRIBUTION LLC
Arcanor Bilgi Teknolojileri ve Hizmetleri A.Ş.
LightBox TV
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Nielsen International SA
ACTV8, Inc.
Content Ignite
Threedium
Caroda s.r.o.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Yieldlove GmbH
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
NAG SA
Telecoming S.A.
Impact Tech Inc.
Admixer EU GmbH
Beaconspark Ltd
Tangoo S.R.L.
HUMAN
Bidstack Limited
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
adsquare GmbH
Dianomi PLC
Somplo Ltd
INVIBES GROUP
Zeta Global
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Criteo SA
The Ozone Project Limited
Onfocus (Adagio)
Readpeak Oy
Zemanta Inc.
AAX LLC
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Mobfox US LLC
Apester Ltd
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Query Click Limited
Delta Projects AB
Google Advertising Products
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Innovid LLC
ADWAYS SAS
Mindlytix SAS
VGI CTV, Inc
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
twiago GmbH
Playrcart Limited
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Epsilon
BidTheatre AB
ShowHeroes SRL
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
OneTag Limited
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics


Contacting Us


If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:



2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests


If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of ccpa compliance that this business has received:


https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/fishkeepingforever.com/annualRequestSummary


regarding fishkeepingforever.com



Email:

We use Site ground site lock as our main security on this site. This is a trusted and tested security method for websites.

Advertising Partners

The Website uses Mediavine to manage all third-party advertising on the Website. Mediavine serves content and advertisements when you visit the Website, which may use first and third-party cookies. A cookie is a small text file which is sent to your computer or mobile device (referred to in this policy as a “device”) by the web server so that a website can remember some information about your browsing activity on the Website. The cookie may collect information relating to your use of the Website, information about your device such as the device’s IP address and browser type, demographic data and, if you arrived at the Website via a link from a third-party site, the URL of the linking page.

First party cookies are created by the website that you are visiting. A third-party cookie is frequently used in behavioral advertising and analytics and is created by a domain other than the website you are visiting. Third-party cookies, tags, pixels, beacons and other similar technologies (collectively, “Tags”) may be placed on the Website to monitor interaction with advertising content and to target and optimize advertising. Each internet browser has functionality so that you can block both first and third-party cookies and clear your browser’s cache. The “help” feature of the menu bar on most browsers will tell you how to stop accepting new cookies, how to receive notification of new cookies, how to disable existing cookies and how to clear your browser’s cache. For more information about cookies and how to disable them, you can consult the information at www.allaboutcookies.org/manage-cookies/.

Without cookies you may not be able to take full advantage of the Website content and features. Please note that rejecting cookies does not mean that you will no longer see ads when you visit our Site.

The Website may collect IP addresses and location information to serve personalized ads and pass it to Mediavine. If you would like more information about this practice and to know your choices to opt-in or opt-out of this data collection, please visit http://www.networkadvertising.org/managing/opt_out.asp. You may also visit http://optout.aboutads.info/#/ and http://optout.networkadvertising.org/# to learn more information about interest-based advertising. You may download the AppChoices app at http://www.aboutads.info/appchoices to opt out in connection with mobile apps, or use the platform controls on your mobile device to opt out.

Mediavine partners with the following data processors:

  1. Pubmatic. You may find Pubmatic’s privacy policy through this link. The data collected on the Website may be transferred to Pubmatic and its demand partners for interest-based advertising. Statistical information and other non-cookie technologies (such as eTags and web or browser cache) may be used by third parties on this Website. Browser settings that block cookies may have no effect on these technologies, but you may clear your cache to delete such trackers. Data collected from a particular browser or device may be used with another computer or device that is linked to the browser or device on which such data was collected.
  2. Criteo. You may find Criteo’s privacy policy through this link. The data collected on the Website may be transferred to Criteo and its demand partners for interest-based advertising. Criteo may collect, access, and use non-identifying data to improve the Criteo Technology and other Criteo products, programs, and/or services. This non-identifying data may include on-site user behavior and user/page content data, URLs, statistics, or internal search queries. The non-identifying data are collected through the ad call and stored with a Criteo cookie for a maximum period of 13 months.
  3. Pulsepoint. You may find Pulsepoint’s privacy policy through this link.
  4. LiveRamp. You may find LiveRamp’s privacy policy through this link. When you use the Website, we share information that we may collect from you, such as your email (in hashed, de-identified form), IP address or information about your browser or operating system, with LiveRamp Inc, and its group companies (‘LiveRamp’). LiveRamp may use a cookie on your browser and match your shared information to their on- and offline marketing databases and those of its advertising partners to create a link between your browser and information in those other databases. This link may be shared by our partners globally for the purpose of enabling interest-based content or advertising throughout your online experience (e.g. cross device, web, email, in-app, etc.) by third parties unaffiliated with our website. These third parties may in turn link further demographic or interest-based information to your browser. To opt out of LiveRamp’s targeted advertising, please go here: https://liveramp.com/opt_out/
  5. RhythmOne. You may view RhythmOne’s privacy policy through this link. RhythmOne uses cookies and similar tracking technologies (such as mobile device identifiers and digital fingerprinting) to provide its services. RhythmOne may use aggregated information (not including your name, address, email address or telephone number) about your visits to this and other Websites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you. If you would like more information about this practice and to know your choices about not having this information used by these companies, please visit the following webpage: http://www.networkadvertising.org/managing/opt_out.asp.
  6. District M. You may find District M’s privacy policy through this link.
  7. YieldMo. You may find YieldMo’s privacy policy through this link. If you want to opt out of receiving interest based ads from Yieldmo or exercise your right under the California Consumer Privacy Act (“CCPA”) to opt-out of the sale of your personal information, you may do so through this link.
  8. The Rubicon Project. You may find Rubicon’s privacy policy through this link. If you want to opt out of receiving interest based ads from Rubicon or exercise your right under the California Consumer Privacy Act (“CCPA”) to opt-out of the sale of your personal information, you may do so through this link. You may also utilize the Network Advertising Initiative’s opt-out page, the Digital Advertising Alliance’s opt-out page, or the European Interactive Digital Advertising Alliance’s opt-out page.
  9. Amazon Publisher Services. You may find Amazon Publisher Services’ privacy policy through this link.
  10. AppNexus. You may find the AppNexus privacy policy through this link.
  11. OpenX. You may find OpenX’s privacy policy through this link.
  12. Verizon Media formerly known as Oath. You may find Verizon Media’s privacy policy through this link. You may also utilize the Network Advertising Initiative’s opt-out page, the Digital Advertising Alliance’s opt-out page, or the European Interactive Digital Advertising Alliance’s opt-out page to opt-out of the use of cookies for interest-based advertising.
  13. TripleLift. You may find TripleLift’s privacy policy through this link. To opt out of receiving interest-based advertising (including retargeting) from TripleLift’s services through the use of cookies in your current browser and for more information on what it means to opt-out, please go to www.triplelift.com/consumer-opt-out.
  14. Index Exchange. You may find Index Exchange’s privacy policy through this link. You may also utilize the Network Advertising Initiative’s opt-out page, the Digital Advertising Alliance’s opt-out page, or the European Interactive Digital Advertising Alliance’s opt-out page to opt-out of the use of cookies for interest-based advertising.
  15. Sovrn. You may find Sovrn’s privacy policy through this link.
  16. GumGum. You may find GumGum’s privacy policy through this link. GumGum may (i) use place and use cookies on end users’ browsers or use web beacons to collect information about end users who visit such Publisher Websites and (ii) link such collected end user information to other end user information provided by third parties in order to deliver targeted Advertisements to such end users.
  17. Digital Remedy. You may find Digital Remedy’s privacy policy through this link.
  18. MediaGrid. You may find MediaGrid’s privacy policy through this link. MediaGrid may collect and store information about end-user interactions with this website through cookies, advertising IDS, pixels and server-to-server connections. MediaGrid was receive the following information: the page an End-User has requested and the referring/exit pages; Timestamp information (i.e., the date and time the End-User has visited the page); IP address; mobile device identifier; device model; device operating system; browser type; carrier; gender; age; geolocation (including GPS coordinates); clickstream data; cookie information; first-party identifiers’; and hashed email addresses; demographic and inferred interest information; and post-conversion data (from both online and offline behaviour). Some of this data is gathered from this website and others is gathered from advertisers. MediaGrid uses this data to provide its services. You may also utilize the Network Advertising Initiative’s opt-out page, the Digital Advertising Alliance’s opt-out page, or the European Interactive Digital Advertising Alliance’s opt-out page to opt-out of the use of cookies for interest-based advertising or review their privacy policy for more information.
  19. RevContent – You may find RevContent’s privacy policy through this link. RevContent may collect information about your browser or device, including browser type, IP Address, device type, user agent string, and operating system. RevContent also collects information about the websites you visit through their services, such as date and time of access and specific pages accessed and the content and ads you click on. You may opt-out of any personalization track by opting-out of RevContent’s data collection.
  20. Centro, Inc. – You may find Centro’s privacy policy through this link. You may find opt-out information for Centro’s services through the privacy policy link.
  21. 33Across, Inc. – You may find 33Across’s privacy policy through this link. To opt-out of personalized advertising, please visit https://optout.networkadvertising.org/?c=1.
  22. Conversant. LLC – You may find Conversant’s privacy policy through this link. Conversant uses information that does not directly identify you, such as information about your browser type, time and date of visit, your browsing or transaction activity, the subject of advertisements clicked or scrolled over, and a unique identifier (such as a cookie string, or a unique advertising identifier provided by your mobile device) during your visits to this and other websites and apps in order to provide advertisements about goods and services likely to be of greater interest to you. Conversant may use technologies such as cookies and other tracking technologies to collect this information. To learn more about interest-based advertising, or to opt-out, you can visit www.youronlinechoices.eu or https://www.networkadvertising.org/.