Privacy Policy

Who we are

Our website address is: https://fishkeepingforever.com.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

Contact for 7, Mailmuncher, Mail chimp.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to save your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracing your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

We use Google Analytics.

Who we share your data with

We don’t well any data to third parties.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Your contact information

admin@fishkeepingforever.com

How we protect your data

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

fishkeepingforever.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ezovuuidtime_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time of your visit to this website so different visits can be differentiated from each other.2880 min
ezovuuid_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.30 min
active_template::#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store which template you are viewing on this website.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
wp-settings-time-#NecessaryStores the id of the wordpress user that is logged in.
wp-settings-#NecessaryStores the settings of the wordpress user that is logged in.
wordpress_logged_in_#NecessaryUsed by Wordpress sites to identify the user.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
wfwaf-authcookie-#NecessaryThis cookie is used by the Wordfence firewall to perform a capability check of the current user before WordPress has been loaded.720 min
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.525600 min
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezoab_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to split test different features and functionality.120 min
ezoadgid_#StatisticsRecords an id that to your age and gender category. For example, id 923 might be for males between 20 and 30 years old.30 min
ezovid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.30 min
ezoref_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the referring domain (the website you were at before you can to this website).120 min
ezopvc_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the number of pages that you have viewed on this site in this session.30 min
ezutm_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.30 min
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezoawesome_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, for fraud and invalid activity detection.
ezux_tos_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time you have spent on this website.
ezux_lpl_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time that you loaded the last page on this website.
ezuz_ifep_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record whether you have engaged with the content on this site. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
ezux_et_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time that you engaged with content on this website. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
ezouid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you as a visitor on this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezostid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to test different features and functionality and to record which features and functionality are available to you so you receive a consistent experience.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gat_gtag_UA_#StatisticsUsed by Google Analytics for user tracking.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
mindsparktb_#MarketingUsed by advertising company Mindspark to identify users.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
iPROM
Scene Stealer Limited
Snapupp Technologies SL
GfK SE
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Livewrapped AB
ADSTOURS SAS
On Device Research Limited
AcuityAds Inc.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Oracle Data Cloud
BILENDI SA
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Pinpoll GmbH
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
AerServ LLC
Prebid.org
Audienzz AG
Adpone SL
Trinity Audio
One Planet Only
wetter.com GmbH
M32 Connect Inc
ARMIS SAS
Goldbach Group AG
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Placense Ltd
jsdelivr.com
MiQ
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Liveintent Inc.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Timehop, Inc.
Monet Engine Inc
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
InMobi Pte Ltd
Media16 ltd
Adtriba GmbH
Adtube AS
LeadsRx, Inc.
Adxperience SAS
MEDIAMETRIE
Tapad, Inc.
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
INVIBES GROUP
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Skimbit Ltd
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Demandbase, Inc.
DAZN Media Services Limited
Pexi B.V.
Converto AG
Impact+
Ketchup Adv Spa
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Bombora Inc.
OpenWeb LTD
Persona.ly
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
The Kantar Group Limited
Localsensor B.V.
AAX LLC
Arcspire Limited
Kiosked Ltd
Quantcast International Limited
Adform
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Telecoming S.A.
adality GmbH
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Dailymotion SA
Threedium
socoto gmbh & co. kg
LiveRamp, Inc.
Opinary GmbH
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Browsi
AUDIOMOB LTD
Disqus
The ADEX GmbH
MGID Inc.
numberly
Simplifi Holdings Inc
AirGrid LTD
Dianomi ltd
advanced store GmbH
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Signal Digital Inc.
BEINTOO SPA
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Criteo SA
N Technologies Inc.
Teroa S.A.
YieldLift LLC
GeistM Technologies LTD
Ensighten
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Unmatched Solutions Limited
1Agency
NEORY GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Audience Network
SpearAd GmbH
Velocity Made Good LLC
Cuebiq
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
Audience Trading Platform Ltd.
Smart Traffik
Adnami Aps
RevJet
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Bring! Labs AG
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Ziff Davis LLC
Silverbullet Data Services Group
QuantumCast digital GmbH
NEURAL.ONE
StackAdapt
The Ozone Project Limited
Solution coupons
KUPONA GmbH
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Kwanko
NoBid, Inc.
Dugout Ltd
Smaato, Inc.
ID5 Technology SAS
Resolution Media München GmbH
dataXtrade GmbH
Golden Bees
Readpeak Oy
diva-e products
Powerspace
White Ops, Inc.
adhood.com
ZEDO Inc.
B2B Media Group EMEA
Pubfinity LLC
Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
MADVERTISE MEDIA
zeotap GmbH
twiago GmbH
BidMachine Inc.
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
XChange by SFBX®
AdQuiver Media SL
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Pulse Innovations Limited
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Admixer EU GmbH
Duration Media, LLC.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Deutsche Post AG
Insticator, Inc.
Admedo Technology Ltd
AntVoice
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Mediaforce LTD
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Discover-Tech ltd
Opti Digital SAS
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Ermes
Vidoomy Media SL
Reignn Platform Ltd
Objective Partners BV
ETARGET SE
Audience Solutions S.A.
Improve Digital BV
FeedAd GmbH
Mobile Professionals BV
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
AREIA (ADLOOP)
video intelligence AG
Collective Europe Ltd.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Stream Eye OOD
CIBLECLIC
BidTheatre AB
Adloox SA
Free Stream Media Corp. dba Samba TV
The MediaGrid Inc.
Konodrac S.L.
RTB House S.A.
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Consumable, Inc.
Venatus Media Limited
Welect GmbH
Amnet GmbH
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Arkeero
SelectMedia International LTD
Sirdata Cookieless
Unruly Group LLC
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Solocal
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Sharethrough, Inc
Cedato Technologies Ltd
adnanny.com SLU
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
INIS sp. zo.o.
Better Banners A/S
GP One GmbH
Ad Alliance GmbH
Fiducia DLT Limited
Playrcart Limited
PubMatic, Inc.
Mindlytix SAS
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
IQM CORPORATION
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
AirNow Video Ltd
VUUKLE DMCC
Fyber
Carbon (AI) Limited
PubWise, LLLP
Samsung Ads
BeeswaxIO Corporation
OpenX
uppr GmbH
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Somplo Ltd
netzeffekt GmbH
Online Solution
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Aarki, Inc.
HUAWEI Ads
MediaMath, Inc.
Blis Media Limited
AdDefend GmbH
Upwave Inc.
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
AudienceProject Aps
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Verve Group Europe GmbH
PRECISO SRL
Sirdata
Amobee Inc.
Jaduda GmbH
Weborama
Impactify
OneTag Limited
Betgenius Ltd
Jivox Corporation
Ingenious Technologies AG
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Underdog Media LLC
INFOnline GmbH
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
42 Ads GmbH
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
BLIINK SAS
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Knorex
Realeyes OU
Imonomy
Bigabid Media ltd
Moloco, Inc.
Vidstart LTD
Gemius SA
DIGITEKA Technologies
Ve Global UK Limited
Spotad
Taboola Europe Limited
LoopMe Limited
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Kubient Inc.
respondi AG
Caroda s.r.o.
Roq.ad Inc.
EMX Digital LLC
TAPTAP Digital SL
admetrics GmbH
ADman Interactive SLU
Audiens S.r.l.
agof studies
Mediascore mbH
Telaria, Inc
Reach Media GmbH
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Apester Ltd
Newsroom AI Ltd
Contact Impact GmbH
Teads
Showheroes SE
Seenthis AB
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
travel audience GmbH
Publica LLC
ADWAYS SAS
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Zoomd Ltd.
Meetrics GmbH
Pixalate, Inc.
PixFuture Media Inc.
ARKHEUS
ADUX
SITU8ED SA
Bannernow, Inc.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
STRIATUM SAS
Kairos Fire
Content Ignite
Axiom Media Connect
Blingby LLC
ScaleMonk Inc.
Mars Media Group
GeoEdge
TripleLift, Inc.
Nativo, Inc.
Kochava Inc.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Quality Media Network GmbH
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
adQuery
The Trade Desk
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Kameleoon SAS
Widespace AB
Outbrain UK Ltd
ViewPay
CAKE Software, Inc.
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Bucksense Inc
One Tech Group GmbH
Appier PTE Ltd
SPORTORITY UK LTD
belboon GmbH
Confiant Inc.
Fifty Technology Limited
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Adsolutions BV
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Vidazoo Ltd
DNA-I.COM
Crowdy News Ltd
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Vibrant Media Limited
Semasio GmbH
Permutive Limited
Mobkoi Ltd
Arrivalist Co
Sportradar AG
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
BSmartData GmbH
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
appTV Ltd.
Optomaton UG
Commanders Act
Haensel AMS GmbH
Aniview LTD
vitrado GmbH
United Internet Media GmbH
MobileFuse LLC
Terminus Software Inc.
Viralize SRL
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Wagawin GmbH
Index Exchange, Inc.
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Adverticum cPlc.
TV SQUARED LIMITED
GumGum, Inc.
Hybrid Theory
Protected Media LTD
Notify
Between Exchange
Mintegral international limited
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Comscore B.V.
Sonobi, Inc
Maximus Live LLC
Click Tech Limited
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Bidtellect, Inc
Amazon Advertising
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Roku Advertising Services
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Yieldmo, Inc.
Publicis Media GmbH
Bannerflow AB
AdColony, Inc.
audio content & control GmbH
Captify Technologies Limited
LifeStreet Corporation
IPONWEB GmbH
Gamoshi Ltd
Digiseg ApS
Tapjoy, Inc.
SpotX, Inc.
Gamned
AddApptr GmbH
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Teemo SA
NextRoll, Inc.
Flashtalking, Inc.
Parrable, Inc.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Azerion Holding B.V.
Lotame Solutions, inc
: Tappx
Sublime
Comcast International France SAS
SpringServe, LLC
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
YouGov
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
SheMedia, LLC
GlobalWebIndex
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
GRAPHINIUM
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Reveal Mobile Inc
Ezoic Inc.
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
VGI CTV, Inc
Cluep LLC
Eulerian Technologies
Noster Finance S.L.
Delidatax SL
Aptivio Inc
A.Mob
Orion Semantics
Adtelligent Inc.
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
mainADV Srl
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Smartclip Hispania SL
Cookie Market LTD
Beaconspark Ltd
Epsilon
Platform161 B.V.
Adssets AB
Remixd Media, Inc.
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Pelmorex Corp.
1plusX AG
SINGLESPOT SAS
DistroScale, Inc.
Fusio by S4M
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Dataseat Ltd
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Triple13 Ltd
Clipr
Netpoint Media GmbH
Steel House, Inc.
Automattic Ads
WhatRocks Inc.
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Next Media SRL
Hivestack Inc.
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Affle International
Market Resource Partners LLC
Google Advertising Products
lead alliance GmbH
digitalAudience
Wizaly
Qriously Ltd
3Q nexx GmbH
Brave People Ltd.
Avocet Systems Limited
Salesforce.com, Inc.
ADRENALEAD
Onfocus (Adagio)
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Fandom, Inc.
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Sizmek by Amazon
Adkernel LLC
Next Media
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Paypersale.ru
ADITION technologies AG
LiquidM Technology GmbH
DynAdmic
IP Deutschland GmbH
TX Group AG
Jetpack Digital LLC
Epom Ltd.
NeuStar, Inc.
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
adbility media GmbH
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
BusinessClick
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Mediavine, Inc.
Adikteev
Ogury Ltd.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Publisher First, Inc.
Truvid Inc.
AWIN AG
Traffective GmbH
Emerse Sverige AB
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
AuDigent
Effiliation / Effinity
Cxense ASA
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
digidip GmbH
AdMaxim Inc.
adsquare GmbH
Delta Projects AB
Sojern, Inc.
JS Web Production
Tangoo Srl
Videobyte Inc
Blockthrough, Inc.
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
IVO Media Ltd
Brid Video DOO
EXOCLICK, S.L.
33Across
Celtra, Inc.
Triapodi Ltd.
remerge GmbH
TargetVideo GmbH
adMarketplace, Inc.
MISSENA
NOW GmbH
Permodo GmbH
The Reach Group GmbH
Passendo Aps
SoundCast
Nexx360
EASYmedia GmbH
smartclip Europe GmbH
Jampp LTD
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Extreme Reach, Inc
FUNKE DIGITAL GmbH
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Factor Eleven GmbH
Squared SAS
Digital Squad
ShareThis, Inc
Smartology Limited
plista GmbH
VECTAURY
Zeta Global
Smile Wanted Group
Radio Net Media Limited
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
YOC AG
ADYOULIKE SA
Luna Media Group LLC
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Nielsen LLC
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Kargo Global Inc.
Hashtag Labs Inc.
A Million Ads Ltd
Inskin Media LTD
Kayzen
Octaive Ltd.
MindTake Research GmbH
Visarity Technologies GmbH
PROXISTORE
DeepIntent, Inc.
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
BidBerry SRL
PML Innovative Media
iProspect GmbH
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
district m inc.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Mobfox US LLC
Yieldlab AG
McCann Discipline LTD
PowerLinks Media Limited
WebAds B.V
Inspired Mobile Limited
Axonix LTD
BritePool Inc
ADSOCY
Justpremium BV
adrule mobile GmbH
NEXD
Frameplay Corporation
Adtarget Medya A.S.
SYNC
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Blue Billywig BV
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Adhese
Good-Loop Ltd
Clever Advertising, Lda.
ADventori SAS
Dentsu London Limited
Zemanta, Inc.
Spotible
Audiencerate LTD
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Sparklit Networks Inc
ad6media
Innovid Inc.
BeOp
mediarithmics SAS
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
INVIDI technologies AB
Madington
AdsWizz Inc.
Rich Audience Technologies SL
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Converge-Digital
Goodeed
Cavai AS & UK
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Kairion GmbH
Nubo LTD
Habu
Samba TV UK Limited
SunMedia
Adnuntius AS
Fido S.r.l
SPEAKOL DMCC
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Yieldlove GmbH
TabMo SAS
OnAudience Ltd
Clinch Labs LTD
Adverty AB (publ)
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Xandr, Inc.
Telaria SAS
Adobe Advertising Cloud
ShinyStat S.p.a.
UberMedia, Inc.
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Pure Local Media GmbH
GeoProve
AdSpirit GmbH
Beachfront Media LLC
Rapid Performance GmbH
AudienceRun corp
glomex GmbH
SmartFrame Technologies
Advisible AB
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Strossle International AB
Webgains GmbH
Alphalyr SAS
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Mediakeys Platform
Norstat AS
Skaze
Spoods GmbH
AdTheorent, Inc
Neodata Group srl
Near Pte Ltd
Blue
Digital East GmbH
Mobsuccess
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Rezonence Limited
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Keymantics
Addrelevance
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
eBay Inc
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
GroupM UK Limited
Unruly Group Ltd
Neustar on behalf of The Procter & Gamble Company
Media Square
LEESTEN INC
Experian Limited
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Sift Media, Inc
Exactag GmbH
Impact Tech Inc.
Cint AB
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
HyperTV Inc.
MARKETPERF CORP
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
adWMG
Dynata LLC
Adludio Ltd.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Revcontent, LLC
Shopalyst Inc
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Jellyfish France
Smart Adserver
Eyeota Pte Ltd
I.R.V. D.O.O.
GADSME
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Nano Interactive GmbH
Bidstack Limited
EASY Marketing GmbH
INNITY
Acxiom
Happydemics
MyTraffic
emetriq GmbH
Smadex SL
Clipcentric, Inc.
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/fishkeepingforever.com/annualRequestSummary regarding fishkeepingforever.com

We use Site ground site lock as our main security on this site. This is a trusted and tested security method for websites.

Advertising Partners

The Website uses Mediavine to manage all third-party advertising on the Website. Mediavine serves content and advertisements when you visit the Website, which may use first and third-party cookies. A cookie is a small text file which is sent to your computer or mobile device (referred to in this policy as a “device”) by the web server so that a website can remember some information about your browsing activity on the Website. The cookie may collect information relating to your use of the Website, information about your device such as the device’s IP address and browser type, demographic data and, if you arrived at the Website via a link from a third-party site, the URL of the linking page.

First party cookies are created by the website that you are visiting. A third-party cookie is frequently used in behavioral advertising and analytics and is created by a domain other than the website you are visiting. Third-party cookies, tags, pixels, beacons and other similar technologies (collectively, “Tags”) may be placed on the Website to monitor interaction with advertising content and to target and optimize advertising. Each internet browser has functionality so that you can block both first and third-party cookies and clear your browser’s cache. The “help” feature of the menu bar on most browsers will tell you how to stop accepting new cookies, how to receive notification of new cookies, how to disable existing cookies and how to clear your browser’s cache. For more information about cookies and how to disable them, you can consult the information at www.allaboutcookies.org/manage-cookies/.

Without cookies you may not be able to take full advantage of the Website content and features. Please note that rejecting cookies does not mean that you will no longer see ads when you visit our Site.

The Website may collect IP addresses and location information to serve personalized ads and pass it to Mediavine. If you would like more information about this practice and to know your choices to opt-in or opt-out of this data collection, please visit http://www.networkadvertising.org/managing/opt_out.asp. You may also visit http://optout.aboutads.info/#/ and http://optout.networkadvertising.org/# to learn more information about interest-based advertising. You may download the AppChoices app at http://www.aboutads.info/appchoices to opt out in connection with mobile apps, or use the platform controls on your mobile device to opt out.

Mediavine partners with the following data processors:

  1. Pubmatic. You may find Pubmatic’s privacy policy through this link. The data collected on the Website may be transferred to Pubmatic and its demand partners for interest-based advertising. Statistical information and other non-cookie technologies (such as eTags and web or browser cache) may be used by third parties on this Website. Browser settings that block cookies may have no effect on these technologies, but you may clear your cache to delete such trackers. Data collected from a particular browser or device may be used with another computer or device that is linked to the browser or device on which such data was collected.
  2. Criteo. You may find Criteo’s privacy policy through this link. The data collected on the Website may be transferred to Criteo and its demand partners for interest-based advertising. Criteo may collect, access, and use non-identifying data to improve the Criteo Technology and other Criteo products, programs, and/or services. This non-identifying data may include on-site user behavior and user/page content data, URLs, statistics, or internal search queries. The non-identifying data are collected through the ad call and stored with a Criteo cookie for a maximum period of 13 months.
  3. Pulsepoint. You may find Pulsepoint’s privacy policy through this link.
  4. LiveRamp. You may find LiveRamp’s privacy policy through this link. When you use the Website, we share information that we may collect from you, such as your email (in hashed, de-identified form), IP address or information about your browser or operating system, with LiveRamp Inc, and its group companies (‘LiveRamp’). LiveRamp may use a cookie on your browser and match your shared information to their on- and offline marketing databases and those of its advertising partners to create a link between your browser and information in those other databases. This link may be shared by our partners globally for the purpose of enabling interest-based content or advertising throughout your online experience (e.g. cross device, web, email, in-app, etc.) by third parties unaffiliated with our website. These third parties may in turn link further demographic or interest-based information to your browser. To opt out of LiveRamp’s targeted advertising, please go here: https://liveramp.com/opt_out/
  5. RhythmOne. You may view RhythmOne’s privacy policy through this link. RhythmOne uses cookies and similar tracking technologies (such as mobile device identifiers and digital fingerprinting) to provide its services. RhythmOne may use aggregated information (not including your name, address, email address or telephone number) about your visits to this and other Websites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you. If you would like more information about this practice and to know your choices about not having this information used by these companies, please visit the following webpage: http://www.networkadvertising.org/managing/opt_out.asp.
  6. District M. You may find District M’s privacy policy through this link.
  7. YieldMo. You may find YieldMo’s privacy policy through this link. If you want to opt out of receiving interest based ads from Yieldmo or exercise your right under the California Consumer Privacy Act (“CCPA”) to opt-out of the sale of your personal information, you may do so through this link.
  8. The Rubicon Project. You may find Rubicon’s privacy policy through this link. If you want to opt out of receiving interest based ads from Rubicon or exercise your right under the California Consumer Privacy Act (“CCPA”) to opt-out of the sale of your personal information, you may do so through this link. You may also utilize the Network Advertising Initiative’s opt-out page, the Digital Advertising Alliance’s opt-out page, or the European Interactive Digital Advertising Alliance’s opt-out page.
  9. Amazon Publisher Services. You may find Amazon Publisher Services’ privacy policy through this link.
  10. AppNexus. You may find the AppNexus privacy policy through this link.
  11. OpenX. You may find OpenX’s privacy policy through this link.
  12. Verizon Media formerly known as Oath. You may find Verizon Media’s privacy policy through this link. You may also utilize the Network Advertising Initiative’s opt-out page, the Digital Advertising Alliance’s opt-out page, or the European Interactive Digital Advertising Alliance’s opt-out page to opt-out of the use of cookies for interest-based advertising.
  13. TripleLift. You may find TripleLift’s privacy policy through this link. To opt out of receiving interest-based advertising (including retargeting) from TripleLift’s services through the use of cookies in your current browser and for more information on what it means to opt-out, please go to www.triplelift.com/consumer-opt-out.
  14. Index Exchange. You may find Index Exchange’s privacy policy through this link. You may also utilize the Network Advertising Initiative’s opt-out page, the Digital Advertising Alliance’s opt-out page, or the European Interactive Digital Advertising Alliance’s opt-out page to opt-out of the use of cookies for interest-based advertising.
  15. Sovrn. You may find Sovrn’s privacy policy through this link.
  16. GumGum. You may find GumGum’s privacy policy through this link. GumGum may (i) use place and use cookies on end users’ browsers or use web beacons to collect information about end users who visit such Publisher Websites and (ii) link such collected end user information to other end user information provided by third parties in order to deliver targeted Advertisements to such end users.
  17. Digital Remedy. You may find Digital Remedy’s privacy policy through this link.
  18. MediaGrid. You may find MediaGrid’s privacy policy through this link. MediaGrid may collect and store information about end-user interactions with this website through cookies, advertising IDS, pixels and server-to-server connections. MediaGrid was receive the following information: the page an End-User has requested and the referring/exit pages; Timestamp information (i.e., the date and time the End-User has visited the page); IP address; mobile device identifier; device model; device operating system; browser type; carrier; gender; age; geolocation (including GPS coordinates); clickstream data; cookie information; first-party identifiers’; and hashed email addresses; demographic and inferred interest information; and post-conversion data (from both online and offline behaviour). Some of this data is gathered from this website and others is gathered from advertisers. MediaGrid uses this data to provide its services. You may also utilize the Network Advertising Initiative’s opt-out page, the Digital Advertising Alliance’s opt-out page, or the European Interactive Digital Advertising Alliance’s opt-out page to opt-out of the use of cookies for interest-based advertising or review their privacy policy for more information.
  19. RevContent – You may find RevContent’s privacy policy through this link. RevContent may collect information about your browser or device, including browser type, IP Address, device type, user agent string, and operating system. RevContent also collects information about the websites you visit through their services, such as date and time of access and specific pages accessed and the content and ads you click on. You may opt-out of any personalization track by opting-out of RevContent’s data collection.
  20. Centro, Inc. – You may find Centro’s privacy policy through this link. You may find opt-out information for Centro’s services through the privacy policy link.
  21. 33Across, Inc. – You may find 33Across’s privacy policy through this link. To opt-out of personalized advertising, please visit https://optout.networkadvertising.org/?c=1.
  22. Conversant. LLC – You may find Conversant’s privacy policy through this link. Conversant uses information that does not directly identify you, such as information about your browser type, time and date of visit, your browsing or transaction activity, the subject of advertisements clicked or scrolled over, and a unique identifier (such as a cookie string, or a unique advertising identifier provided by your mobile device) during your visits to this and other websites and apps in order to provide advertisements about goods and services likely to be of greater interest to you. Conversant may use technologies such as cookies and other tracking technologies to collect this information. To learn more about interest-based advertising, or to opt-out, you can visit www.youronlinechoices.eu or https://www.networkadvertising.org/.