Privacy Policy

Who we are

Our website address is: https://fishkeepingforever.com.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

Contact for 7, Mailmuncher, Mail chimp.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to save your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracing your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

We use Google Analytics.

Who we share your data with

We don’t well any data to third parties.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Your contact information

admin@fishkeepingforever.com

How we protect your data

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

fishkeepingforever.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.525600 min
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
OnProspects Ltd
3Q nexx GmbH
Aniview LTD
adnanny.com SLU
Content Ignite
Hubvisor
ADventori SAS
WebAds B.V
Caroda s.r.o.
Pexi B.V.
Appush Technologies
BEINTOO SPA
Adverticum cPlc.
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Papirfly AS
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
smartclip Europe GmbH
Meson Mediation LLC
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
vitrado GmbH
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Frameplay Corporation
Dentsu A/S
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
DistroScale, Inc.
BeOp
Resono B.V.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Magnite, Inc.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Hearts and Science München GmbH
On Device Research Limited
travel audience GmbH
Jellyfish France
United Internet Media GmbH
Baidu USA
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Unruly Group LLC
The Ozone Project Limited
Skaze
AUDIOMOB LTD
BSmartData GmbH
Ensighten
Lupon Media
adrule mobile GmbH
Njuice AB
Microsoft Advertising
Viznet
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Sonares GmbH
AddApptr GmbH
Kayzen
Maximus Live LLC
wetter.com GmbH
Goldbach Group AG
Vidazoo Ltd
adQuery
Playwire LLC
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
PulsePoint, Inc.
audio content & control GmbH
Amnet GmbH
Emodo, Inc.
TAPTAP Digital SL
diva-e products
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Media Square
Roq.ad Inc.
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Adpone SL
AdView
Adkernel LLC
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Amobee Inc.
OneFootball GmbH
xpln.ai SAS
Oracle Advertising
Snigel Web Services Limited
GroupM UK Limited
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Demandbase, Inc.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
BCOVERY SAS
INFOnline GmbH
Mobilewalla, Inc.
digidip GmbH
Vyde Ltd.
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Near Intelligence
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Ziff Davis LLC
Pelmorex Corp.
digitalAudience B.V.
Placense Ltd
Piano Software Inc.
Advisible AB
Ask Locala
Effiliation / Effinity
Luna Media Group LLC
PIXIMEDIA
Delta Projects AB
AcuityAds Inc.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Adverty AB (publ)
Jampp LTD
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
uppr GmbH
CAKE Software, Inc.
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
OpenX
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Novatiq limited
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Teads France SAS
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Audiohook Corporation
Taboola Europe Limited
Sojern, Inc.
INIS sp. zo.o.
BusinessClick
Acxiom
Playrcart Limited
Celtra, Inc.
Audience Network
SMADEX, S.L.U.
A.Mob
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Gamned
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Discover-Tech ltd
Ogury Ltd.
Teroa S.A.
Infolinks Media, LLC
mediarithmics SAS
Pubfinity LLC
Extreme Reach, Inc
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Webgains GmbH
Airnow Media Ltd
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Market Resource Partners LLC
Powerspace
ShowHeroes SRL
B2B Media Group GmbH
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Smaato, Inc.
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Cint AB
Hurra Communications GmbH
CleverPush GmbH
Semasio GmbH
ADYOULIKE SA
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Next Millennium Media INC
Telefonica de España S.A.U
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
ARMIS SAS
Bidtellect, Inc
Good-Loop Ltd
Kubient Inc.
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Salestring ApS
Seedtag Advertising S.L
SheMedia, LLC
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
SpotX, Inc
adhood.com
Ein Rad AB
Opinary GmbH
GeoEdge
Smart Analytics SL
OneTag Limited
AuDigent
SITU8ED SA
ARKHEUS
Adloox SA
DNA-I.COM
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
RTB House S.A.
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Cloud Technologies S.A.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Blue Media Services LTDA
Moloco, Inc.
Jetpack Digital LLC
Gamesight Inc
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
admetrics GmbH
A Million Ads
TOPBOX Inc.
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
Golden Bees
advanced store GmbH
Onfocus (Adagio)
SoundCast
Fandom, Inc.
LifeStreet Corporation
Rezonence Limited
Roku Advertising Services
Netpoint Media GmbH
Keymantics
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Comcast International France SAS
Browsi
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
BLIINK SAS
TF1 PUBLICITE
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Converge-Digital
Zeta Global
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
Brave People Ltd.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Ezoic Inc.
Madington
Gemius SA
Adsolutions BV
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Brand Advance Ltd
Smart Traffik
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Doceree UK Limited
Yieldlove GmbH
Beaconspark Ltd
MiQ Digital Ltd
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Playhill Limited
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
netzeffekt GmbH
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Ermes
Disqus
Skoiy
Lotame Solutions, inc
ADWAYS SAS
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Wizaly
Jivox Corporation
Crimtan Holdings Limited
1plusX AG
Apester Ltd
Experian Limited
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Smart Adserver
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Open Web Technologies Ltd
Knorex
Neodata Group srl
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Vibrant Media Limited
Wunderkind Corporation
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
GumGum, Inc.
Avantis Video Ltd
TMT Digital Inc
Opti Digital SAS
GADSME
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Factor Eleven GmbH
Playad Media Group AB
IQM CORPORATION
Cluep LLC
Happydemics
Upwave Inc.
Appier PTE Ltd
remerge GmbH
zeotap GmbH
Converto AG
zillian sa
Teavaro
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
AiCreo S.r.l.
Tredia Solutions SL
Convo Ink
Newsroom AI Ltd
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Emerse Sverige AB
Seenthis AB
Audiencerate LTD
Quality Media Network GmbH
Ad Alliance GmbH
ADFI MEDIA SL
AWIN AG
Natexo Spain
Flashtalking, Inc.
Sublime
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
VECTAURY
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Readpeak Oy
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
AdQuiver Media SL
Dailymotion SA
Digital East GmbH
Hivestack Inc.
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Reignn Platform Ltd
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
C WIRE AG
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
MyTraffic
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
The MediaGrid Inc.
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Betgenius Ltd
LiveIntent Inc.
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Adtriba GmbH
Audience Solutions S.A.
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
RevX
Blue
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Bidstack Limited
Samba TV, Inc.
Mars Media Group
Strossle International AB
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Zemanta Inc.
Seven Technologies S.L.
MARKETPERF CORP
Bring! Labs AG
VUUKLE DMCC
Bombora Inc.
ViewPay
Adikteev
Cookie Market LTD
iPROM
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Nativo, Inc.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Unicredit BankAustria AG
AdTheorent, Inc
ad6media
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Kargo Global Inc.
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Adomik
ID Ward Ltd
Outbrain UK Ltd
emetriq GmbH
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
mainADV Srl
Publica LLC
Traffective GmbH
Inskin Media LTD
AdColony, Inc.
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
INVIDI technologies AB
The Kantar Group Limited
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Mobkoi Ltd
Rakuten Marketing LLC
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Konodrac S.L.
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Triapodi Ltd.
MEDIAMETRIE
TV Scientific Inc
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Revcontent, LLC
Nielsen International SA
ETARGET SE
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Impact+
Project Agora Ltd
Viafoura Inc.
MGID Inc.
giosg.com Oy
NAG SA
PIA Advertising GmbH
MediaMath, Inc.
FUNKE Digital GmbH
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Bannernow, Inc.
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Permodo GmbH
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
GfK SE
Protected Media LTD
Nubo LTD
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Synkd Ltd.
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Eulerian Technologies
: Tappx
TX Group AG
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Adludio Ltd.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Kwanko
Xandr, Inc.
Sonobi, Inc
optimise-it GmbH
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Duplo Media AS
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
Beachfront Media LLC
Azerion Holding B.V.
YieldLift LLC
Showheroes SE
Bucksense Inc
INNITY
Eskimi
Objective Partners BV
dataXtrade GmbH
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Fyber
IVO Media Ltd
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Kameleoon SAS
Videobyte Inc
SpringServe, LLC
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Comscore B.V.
Dentsu London Limited
Better Ads GmbH
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Notify
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Arrivalist Co.
Pressboard Media Inc
Kertil Iberia SL
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Sayollo Media LTD
Skimbit Ltd
PRECISO SRL
SPEAKOL DMCC
Octave IP Limited
Bababam
Sportradar AG
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
UberMedia, Inc.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Arcspire Limited
Localsensor B.V.
BidMachine Inc.
StackAdapt
Footballco Media Limited
SINGLESPOT SAS
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Adssets AB
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Nexx360
Habu
Telecoming S.A.
GlobalWebIndex
Blue Billywig Group BV
Exit Bee Limited
Vidoomy Media SL
EMX Digital, Inc.
DeepIntent, Inc.
Passendo Aps
Kiosked Ltd
Global Media Group Services Limited
Sirdata Cookieless
Criteo SA
LiveRamp
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Crowdy News Ltd
AudienceProject Aps
DynAdmic
Adventure Media
Mediakeys Platform
Adxperience SAS
Aarki, Inc.
HUAWEI Ads
ADMAX
Jaduda GmbH
Signal Digital Inc.
glomex GmbH
EXADS
Unblockia SL
NEORY GmbH
Kairos Fire
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Query Click Limited
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
PROXISTORE
Innovid LLC
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Mobsuccess
Media16 ltd
ADUX
Cuebiq
AdSpirit GmbH
XChange by SFBX®
MISSENA
Triple13 Ltd
Evorra Ltd
Publicis Media GmbH
Bannerflow AB
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
42 Ads GmbH
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
plista GmbH
RevJet
Fido S.r.l
BRICKS
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Audienzz AG
PIXFUTURE MEDIA INC.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Nativery Srl
PubMatic, Inc
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Arkeero
McCann Discipline LTD
MindTake Research GmbH
BidBerry SRL
REMAILME
Vidcrunch LLC
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Admixer EU GmbH
PML Innovative Media
M32 Connect Inc
Turk Telekom
Samba TV UK Limited
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
TripleLift, Inc.
NEURAL.ONE
EASY Marketing GmbH
Sharethrough, Inc
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
Threedium
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
ADman Interactive SLU
Online Solution
NEXD
Mediavine, Inc.
SpearAd GmbH
Verasity Limited
Agate Systems Limited
Commanders Act
adality GmbH
Yieldmo, Inc.
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Index Exchange, Inc.
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
ACTV8, Inc.
Between Exchange
Alphalyr SAS
Dataseat Ltd
Brandcom.inc AS
Dynata LLC
Next Media SRL
Meetrics GmbH
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Sift Media, Inc
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Fiducia DLT Limited
Tangoo S.R.L.
Hashtag Labs Inc.
TargetVideo GmbH
INVIBES GROUP
Realeyes OU
Insticator, Inc.
AudienceRun corp
The Trade Desk
ID5 Technology Ltd
Impactify SARL
HyperTV Inc.
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
SmartyAds Inc.
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
BidTheatre AB
Monet Engine Inc
video intelligence AG
Relevant Digital Oy
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
ShareThis, Inc
umlaut communication gmbh
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
Pinpoll GmbH
Solution coupons
Quantcast
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
MPX GmbH
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
Timehop, Inc.
Cavai AS & UK
agof studies
Adelaide Metrics Inc
VGI CTV, Inc
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Adform A/S
Adjust Digital A/S
Pure Local Media GmbH
Parrable, Inc.
AntVoice
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Clinch Labs LTD
Truvid Inc.
belboon GmbH
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
OnAudience Ltd
Always-Computing SAS
MobileFuse LLC
Digital Squad
AdInMo LTD
Platform161 B.V.
Welect GmbH
YouGov
Adnuntius AS
CIBLECLIC
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
Radio Net Media Limited
Mindlytix SAS
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Click Tech Limited
Somplo Ltd
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Avocet Systems Limited
Arpeely Ltd.
Justpremium BV
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Ingenious Technologies AG
Terminus Software Inc.
JS Web Production
Covatic Ltd
AdsWizz Inc.
Publisher First, Inc.
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Blingby LLC
Adlane LTD
ADRENALEAD
Zoomd Ltd.
BILENDI SA
GeoProve Limited
Sirdata
Sizmek by Amazon
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Clipr
MUSO TNT LIMITED
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Imonomy
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Spoods GmbH
Venatus Media Limited
MNTN
adWMG
Blockthrough, Inc.
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
BeeswaxIO Corporation
HUMAN
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
crossvertise GmbH
Dable Inc.
twiago GmbH
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
adbility media GmbH
Samsung Ads
Hyper LLC
NextRoll, Inc.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Stream Eye OOD
Evolution Technologies Inc.
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Underdog Media LLC
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
lead alliance GmbH
Mobfox US LLC
Google Advertising Products
Wagawin GmbH
NoBid, Inc.
Bigabid Media ltd
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
iProspect GmbH
WebMedia
Tapjoy, Inc.
Livewrapped AB
Epom Ltd.
Boldwin LTD
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Impact Tech Inc.
Norstat AS
Smile Wanted Group
FeedAd GmbH
152 Media LLC
EASYmedia GmbH
Permutive Limited
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Offerista Group GmbH
33Across
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Adhese
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Bidmatic Inc
Prebid.org
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Adnami Aps
ADSOCY
Fifty Technology Limited
Smartology Limited
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
eBay Inc
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Duration Media, LLC.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Brid Video DOO
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
One Tech Group GmbH
SunMedia
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Kochava Inc.
FRVR Limited
TabMo SAS
Adtelligent Inc.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Rockerbox, Inc
Improve Digital
Dianomi PLC
Axiom Media Connect
DIGITEKA Technologies
PubWise, LLLP
Pulse Innovations Limited
Realytics
Gamoshi Ltd
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
Epsilon
InMobi Pte Ltd
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Confiant Inc.
Dentsu Italia SpA
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Automattic Ads
AdDefend GmbH
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
InsurAds Technologies SA.
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
dpa-infocom GmbH
adsquare GmbH
YOC AG
The Reach Group GmbH
Kairion GmbH
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Captify Technologies Limited
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
LoopMe Limited
Claritas LLC
Attributy
Alphonso Inc
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Amazon Advertising
UniCredit S.p.A.
Clipcentric, Inc.
1000mercis (Numberly)
IPONWEB GmbH
Weborama
Blis Global Limited
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
AAX LLC
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
GP One GmbH
Exactag GmbH
I.R.V. D.O.O.
AirGrid LTD
KUPONA GmbH
SelectMedia International LTD
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/fishkeepingforever.com/annualRequestSummary regarding fishkeepingforever.com

We use Site ground site lock as our main security on this site. This is a trusted and tested security method for websites.

Advertising Partners

The Website uses Mediavine to manage all third-party advertising on the Website. Mediavine serves content and advertisements when you visit the Website, which may use first and third-party cookies. A cookie is a small text file which is sent to your computer or mobile device (referred to in this policy as a “device”) by the web server so that a website can remember some information about your browsing activity on the Website. The cookie may collect information relating to your use of the Website, information about your device such as the device’s IP address and browser type, demographic data and, if you arrived at the Website via a link from a third-party site, the URL of the linking page.

First party cookies are created by the website that you are visiting. A third-party cookie is frequently used in behavioral advertising and analytics and is created by a domain other than the website you are visiting. Third-party cookies, tags, pixels, beacons and other similar technologies (collectively, “Tags”) may be placed on the Website to monitor interaction with advertising content and to target and optimize advertising. Each internet browser has functionality so that you can block both first and third-party cookies and clear your browser’s cache. The “help” feature of the menu bar on most browsers will tell you how to stop accepting new cookies, how to receive notification of new cookies, how to disable existing cookies and how to clear your browser’s cache. For more information about cookies and how to disable them, you can consult the information at www.allaboutcookies.org/manage-cookies/.

Without cookies you may not be able to take full advantage of the Website content and features. Please note that rejecting cookies does not mean that you will no longer see ads when you visit our Site.

The Website may collect IP addresses and location information to serve personalized ads and pass it to Mediavine. If you would like more information about this practice and to know your choices to opt-in or opt-out of this data collection, please visit http://www.networkadvertising.org/managing/opt_out.asp. You may also visit http://optout.aboutads.info/#/ and http://optout.networkadvertising.org/# to learn more information about interest-based advertising. You may download the AppChoices app at http://www.aboutads.info/appchoices to opt out in connection with mobile apps, or use the platform controls on your mobile device to opt out.

Mediavine partners with the following data processors:

  1. Pubmatic. You may find Pubmatic’s privacy policy through this link. The data collected on the Website may be transferred to Pubmatic and its demand partners for interest-based advertising. Statistical information and other non-cookie technologies (such as eTags and web or browser cache) may be used by third parties on this Website. Browser settings that block cookies may have no effect on these technologies, but you may clear your cache to delete such trackers. Data collected from a particular browser or device may be used with another computer or device that is linked to the browser or device on which such data was collected.
  2. Criteo. You may find Criteo’s privacy policy through this link. The data collected on the Website may be transferred to Criteo and its demand partners for interest-based advertising. Criteo may collect, access, and use non-identifying data to improve the Criteo Technology and other Criteo products, programs, and/or services. This non-identifying data may include on-site user behavior and user/page content data, URLs, statistics, or internal search queries. The non-identifying data are collected through the ad call and stored with a Criteo cookie for a maximum period of 13 months.
  3. Pulsepoint. You may find Pulsepoint’s privacy policy through this link.
  4. LiveRamp. You may find LiveRamp’s privacy policy through this link. When you use the Website, we share information that we may collect from you, such as your email (in hashed, de-identified form), IP address or information about your browser or operating system, with LiveRamp Inc, and its group companies (‘LiveRamp’). LiveRamp may use a cookie on your browser and match your shared information to their on- and offline marketing databases and those of its advertising partners to create a link between your browser and information in those other databases. This link may be shared by our partners globally for the purpose of enabling interest-based content or advertising throughout your online experience (e.g. cross device, web, email, in-app, etc.) by third parties unaffiliated with our website. These third parties may in turn link further demographic or interest-based information to your browser. To opt out of LiveRamp’s targeted advertising, please go here: https://liveramp.com/opt_out/
  5. RhythmOne. You may view RhythmOne’s privacy policy through this link. RhythmOne uses cookies and similar tracking technologies (such as mobile device identifiers and digital fingerprinting) to provide its services. RhythmOne may use aggregated information (not including your name, address, email address or telephone number) about your visits to this and other Websites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you. If you would like more information about this practice and to know your choices about not having this information used by these companies, please visit the following webpage: http://www.networkadvertising.org/managing/opt_out.asp.
  6. District M. You may find District M’s privacy policy through this link.
  7. YieldMo. You may find YieldMo’s privacy policy through this link. If you want to opt out of receiving interest based ads from Yieldmo or exercise your right under the California Consumer Privacy Act (“CCPA”) to opt-out of the sale of your personal information, you may do so through this link.
  8. The Rubicon Project. You may find Rubicon’s privacy policy through this link. If you want to opt out of receiving interest based ads from Rubicon or exercise your right under the California Consumer Privacy Act (“CCPA”) to opt-out of the sale of your personal information, you may do so through this link. You may also utilize the Network Advertising Initiative’s opt-out page, the Digital Advertising Alliance’s opt-out page, or the European Interactive Digital Advertising Alliance’s opt-out page.
  9. Amazon Publisher Services. You may find Amazon Publisher Services’ privacy policy through this link.
  10. AppNexus. You may find the AppNexus privacy policy through this link.
  11. OpenX. You may find OpenX’s privacy policy through this link.
  12. Verizon Media formerly known as Oath. You may find Verizon Media’s privacy policy through this link. You may also utilize the Network Advertising Initiative’s opt-out page, the Digital Advertising Alliance’s opt-out page, or the European Interactive Digital Advertising Alliance’s opt-out page to opt-out of the use of cookies for interest-based advertising.
  13. TripleLift. You may find TripleLift’s privacy policy through this link. To opt out of receiving interest-based advertising (including retargeting) from TripleLift’s services through the use of cookies in your current browser and for more information on what it means to opt-out, please go to www.triplelift.com/consumer-opt-out.
  14. Index Exchange. You may find Index Exchange’s privacy policy through this link. You may also utilize the Network Advertising Initiative’s opt-out page, the Digital Advertising Alliance’s opt-out page, or the European Interactive Digital Advertising Alliance’s opt-out page to opt-out of the use of cookies for interest-based advertising.
  15. Sovrn. You may find Sovrn’s privacy policy through this link.
  16. GumGum. You may find GumGum’s privacy policy through this link. GumGum may (i) use place and use cookies on end users’ browsers or use web beacons to collect information about end users who visit such Publisher Websites and (ii) link such collected end user information to other end user information provided by third parties in order to deliver targeted Advertisements to such end users.
  17. Digital Remedy. You may find Digital Remedy’s privacy policy through this link.
  18. MediaGrid. You may find MediaGrid’s privacy policy through this link. MediaGrid may collect and store information about end-user interactions with this website through cookies, advertising IDS, pixels and server-to-server connections. MediaGrid was receive the following information: the page an End-User has requested and the referring/exit pages; Timestamp information (i.e., the date and time the End-User has visited the page); IP address; mobile device identifier; device model; device operating system; browser type; carrier; gender; age; geolocation (including GPS coordinates); clickstream data; cookie information; first-party identifiers’; and hashed email addresses; demographic and inferred interest information; and post-conversion data (from both online and offline behaviour). Some of this data is gathered from this website and others is gathered from advertisers. MediaGrid uses this data to provide its services. You may also utilize the Network Advertising Initiative’s opt-out page, the Digital Advertising Alliance’s opt-out page, or the European Interactive Digital Advertising Alliance’s opt-out page to opt-out of the use of cookies for interest-based advertising or review their privacy policy for more information.
  19. RevContent – You may find RevContent’s privacy policy through this link. RevContent may collect information about your browser or device, including browser type, IP Address, device type, user agent string, and operating system. RevContent also collects information about the websites you visit through their services, such as date and time of access and specific pages accessed and the content and ads you click on. You may opt-out of any personalization track by opting-out of RevContent’s data collection.
  20. Centro, Inc. – You may find Centro’s privacy policy through this link. You may find opt-out information for Centro’s services through the privacy policy link.
  21. 33Across, Inc. – You may find 33Across’s privacy policy through this link. To opt-out of personalized advertising, please visit https://optout.networkadvertising.org/?c=1.
  22. Conversant. LLC – You may find Conversant’s privacy policy through this link. Conversant uses information that does not directly identify you, such as information about your browser type, time and date of visit, your browsing or transaction activity, the subject of advertisements clicked or scrolled over, and a unique identifier (such as a cookie string, or a unique advertising identifier provided by your mobile device) during your visits to this and other websites and apps in order to provide advertisements about goods and services likely to be of greater interest to you. Conversant may use technologies such as cookies and other tracking technologies to collect this information. To learn more about interest-based advertising, or to opt-out, you can visit www.youronlinechoices.eu or https://www.networkadvertising.org/.