Privacy Policy

Who we are

Our website address is: https://fishkeepingforever.com.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

Contact for 7, Mailmuncher, Mail chimp.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to save your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracing your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

We use Google Analytics.

Who we share your data with

We don’t well any data to third parties.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Your contact information

admin@fishkeepingforever.com

How we protect your data

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

fishkeepingforever.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.525600 min
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
LiquidM Technology GmbH
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Disqus
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Celtra, Inc.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Mars Media Group
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Widespace AB
Unruly Group Ltd
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
ADITION technologies AG
Fusio by S4M
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Dailymotion SA
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
PubWise, LLLP
HUAWEI Ads
Roku Advertising Services
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Cuebiq
BidBerry SRL
Kairion GmbH
Flashtalking, Inc.
InMobi Pte Ltd
GlobalWebIndex
lead alliance GmbH
Adnuntius AS
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Nexx360
CAKE Software, Inc.
TripleLift, Inc.
Unruly Group LLC
emetriq GmbH
Ezoic Inc.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
INNITY
Arrivalist Co
UniCredit S.p.A.
Madington
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Adsolutions BV
Moloco, Inc.
Fiducia DLT Limited
MADVERTISE MEDIA
WhatRocks Inc.
Amnet GmbH
BeeswaxIO Corporation
ADventori SAS
Objective Partners BV
Insticator, Inc.
StackAdapt
Better Banners A/S
Online Solution
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Impact+
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Nano Interactive GmbH
One Tech Group GmbH
Ensighten
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Confiant Inc.
Terminus Software Inc.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
BeOp
Adxperience SAS
GfK SE
LeadsRx, Inc.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Vidstart LTD
Amobee Inc.
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Platform161 B.V.
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Stream Eye OOD
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Automattic Ads
Kayzen
Newsroom AI Ltd
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Blue
Taboola Europe Limited
PRECISO SRL
Mediascore mbH
Rapid Performance GmbH
MediaMath, Inc.
UberMedia, Inc.
Jampp LTD
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Mediavine, Inc.
MobileFuse LLC
Ziff Davis LLC
AdsWizz Inc.
Quality Media Network GmbH
Triple13 Ltd
glomex GmbH
Yieldmo, Inc.
Tapjoy, Inc.
Samba TV UK Limited
VECTAURY
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Adlane LTD
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Weborama
Bigabid Media ltd
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Realeyes OU
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
SYNC
Optomaton UG
ViewPay
Avantis Video Ltd
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Converto AG
Jivox Corporation
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Zoomd Ltd.
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Reveal Mobile Inc
BusinessClick
Opti Digital SAS
jsdelivr.com
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Sovrn Holdings Inc
NEORY GmbH
Adloox SA
AerServ LLC
AddApptr GmbH
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Zeta Global
Audiencerate LTD
ADRENALEAD
Goodeed
Pulse Innovations Limited
Venatus Media Limited
Fifty Technology Limited
Mobkoi Ltd
Allegro.pl
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
INVIDI technologies AB
adhood.com
Sportradar AG
Amazon Advertising
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Outbrain UK Ltd
Knorex
Telecoming S.A.
XChange by SFBX®
Adverticum cPlc.
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
adQuery
Gamned
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Arkeero
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
Adtelligent Inc.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Publisher First, Inc.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
PML Innovative Media
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Impact Tech Inc.
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
SpearAd GmbH
Media16 ltd
MiQ
Smadex SL
AdColony, Inc.
Mediakeys Platform
belboon GmbH
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Blue Billywig BV
OnAudience Ltd
Discover-Tech ltd
Media Square
Traffective GmbH
1Agency
Avocet Systems Limited
Teroa S.A.
TAPTAP Digital SL
AirGrid LTD
Sirdata Cookieless
Videobyte Inc
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Maximus Live LLC
Mediaforce LTD
Appier PTE Ltd
Realytics
Welect GmbH
NEXD
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
VUUKLE DMCC
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Octaive Ltd.
advanced store GmbH
The Kantar Group Limited
AdDefend GmbH
Addrelevance
Audienzz AG
Blis Media Limited
Arcspire Limited
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Blingby LLC
Clinch Labs LTD
Wagawin GmbH
Adtube AS
Digital Squad
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
ARMIS SAS
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Oracle Data Cloud
Seenthis AB
Opinary GmbH
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
DistroScale, Inc.
BidTheatre AB
PubMatic, Inc.
Onfocus (Adagio)
NoBid, Inc.
Sizmek by Amazon
smartclip Europe GmbH
Clipcentric, Inc.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
TX Group AG
Silverbullet Data Services Group
One Planet Only
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Sojern, Inc.
Exactag GmbH
Nativo, Inc.
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Crowdy News Ltd
Threedium
Baidu USA
Yieldlab AG
LiveRamp, Inc.
Wizaly
Browsi
Adhese
Dataseat Ltd
Kameleoon SAS
SpringServe, LLC
Blockthrough, Inc.
Dugout Ltd
Exit Bee Limited
Sonobi, Inc
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
BILENDI SA
Noster Finance S.L.
Factor Eleven GmbH
Permutive Limited
MISSENA
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
GeoProve
socoto gmbh & co. kg
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Sharethrough, Inc
Ermes
Duration Media, LLC.
42 Ads GmbH
The Trade Desk
Betgenius Ltd
Vidazoo Ltd
Kiosked Ltd
Digiseg ApS
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Imonomy
Smart Adserver
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
NeuStar, Inc.
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
ADman Interactive SLU
Audience Solutions S.A.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Adtriba GmbH
Livewrapped AB
wetter.com GmbH
Bombora Inc.
33Across
Localsensor B.V.
ADWAYS SAS
Samba TV Inc.
Innovid Inc.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Jetpack Digital LLC
Viznet
Extreme Reach, Inc
digitalAudience
1plusX AG
Mobfox US LLC
AudienceProject Aps
Upwave Inc.
Kubient Inc.
adrule mobile GmbH
Commanders Act
Kairos Fire
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
IVO Media Ltd
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Pressboard Media Inc
vitrado GmbH
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Justpremium BV
LifeStreet Corporation
EASYmedia GmbH
The ADEX GmbH
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Audience Network
diva-e products
Caroda s.r.o.
Persona.ly
Visarity Technologies GmbH
KUPONA GmbH
Notify
Cint AB
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
ADSOCY
RDandX Group DMCC
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Converge-Digital
Carbon (AI) Limited
SunMedia
CIBLECLIC
Adelaide Metrics Inc
AdView
Telaria SAS
Showheroes SE
ADYOULIKE SA
MyTraffic
Inspired Mobile Limited
respondi AG
3Q nexx GmbH
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Mobile Professionals BV
DynAdmic
Good-Loop Ltd
Alphalyr SAS
Powerspace
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Rich Audience Technologies SL
ID5 Technology SAS
Revcontent, LLC
TargetVideo GmbH
BritePool Inc
Epom Ltd.
VGI CTV, Inc
Skimbit Ltd
adsquare GmbH
Collective Europe Ltd.
OpenWeb LTD
Pixalate, Inc.
Consumable, Inc.
SelectMedia International LTD
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Parrable, Inc.
Criteo SA
Telaria, Inc
Timehop, Inc.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Pure Local Media GmbH
Remixd Media, Inc.
MGID Inc.
twiago GmbH
Fido S.r.l
Luna Media Group LLC
Velocity Made Good LLC
Adssets AB
The Ozone Project Limited
Next Media SRL
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Hurra Communications GmbH
EMX Digital LLC
AdTheorent, Inc
Signal Digital Inc.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Beachfront Media LLC
Kargo Global Inc.
remerge GmbH
Fyber
Marfeel Solutions, SL
DIGITEKA Technologies
HyperTV Inc.
Adform
AntVoice
Bidstack Limited
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
The Procter & Gamble Company
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
adnanny.com SLU
INFOnline GmbH
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Delta Projects AB
zeotap GmbH
White Ops, Inc.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
: Tappx
AAX LLC
EASY Marketing GmbH
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
N Technologies Inc.
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Fandom, Inc.
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
JS Web Production
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Aptivio Inc
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
M32 Connect Inc
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Eulerian Technologies
Impactify
Contact Impact GmbH
MEDIAMETRIE
Acxiom
Ketchup Adv Spa
BEINTOO SPA
Smart Traffik
Kwanko
YouGov
Resolution Media München GmbH
ShareThis, Inc
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
ADUX
Nubo LTD
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Strossle International AB
TMT Digital Inc
Xandr, Inc.
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Dynata LLC
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Radio Net Media Limited
agof studies
ADSTOURS SAS
digidip GmbH
Keymantics
Apester Ltd
Meetrics GmbH
Adnami Aps
DNA-I.COM
Webgains GmbH
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Squared SAS
Konodrac S.L.
Skoiy
Seznam.cz, a.s.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
eBay Inc
Solution coupons
Frameplay Corporation
Rezonence Limited
Reignn Platform Ltd
Ve Global UK Limited
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
BLIINK SAS
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Captify Technologies Limited
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Adikteev
The Reach Group GmbH
Lucid Holdings, LLC
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Project Agora Ltd
NEURAL.ONE
Yieldlove GmbH
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
On Device Research Limited
SheMedia, LLC
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Experian Limited
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Habu
Adkernel LLC
Gamoshi Ltd
adMarketplace, Inc.
The MediaGrid Inc.
Glimpse Protocol Limited
video intelligence AG
Bannerflow AB
Inskin Media LTD
Solocal
Google Advertising Products
dataXtrade GmbH
AREIA (ADLOOP)
YOC AG
NextRoll, Inc.
A Million Ads Ltd
Hybrid Theory
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Market Resource Partners LLC
SPEAKOL DMCC
Roq.ad Inc.
PIXIMEDIA SAS
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Adtarget Medya A.S.
RTB House S.A.
Dentsu London Limited
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Adludio Ltd.
ScaleMonk Inc.
SmartFrame Technologies
Sublime
mediarithmics SAS
Demandbase, Inc.
Pexi B.V.
Beaconspark Ltd
OnProspects Ltd
Monet Engine Inc
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
SpotX, Inc
Gemius SA
travel audience GmbH
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
SoundCast
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Evolution Technologies Inc.
BRICKS
Emerse Sverige AB
Vibrant Media Limited
GumGum, Inc.
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Azerion Holding B.V.
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Underdog Media LLC
Bucksense Inc
DeepIntent, Inc.
Mintegral international limited
IQM CORPORATION
Cluep LLC
Piano Software Inc
LoopMe Limited
admetrics GmbH
OneTag Limited
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
MNTN
Readpeak Oy
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Trinity Audio
Admo.tv (Clickon)
ETARGET SE
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
A.Mob
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
AUDIOMOB LTD
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Triapodi Ltd.
Cookie Market LTD
Brave People Ltd.
Dianomi ltd
Netpoint Media GmbH
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Epsilon
Adzymic Pte Ltd
adbility media GmbH
Click Tech Limited
Adverty AB (publ)
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
appTV Ltd.
Scene Stealer Limited
IPONWEB GmbH
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Protected Media LTD
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Clipr
Near Pte Ltd
AudienceRun corp
Pelmorex Corp.
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Skaze
Axonix LTD
Brid Video DOO
Somplo Ltd
Jellyfish France
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Semasio GmbH
Bidtellect, Inc
Nielsen LLC
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Index Exchange, Inc.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Spotad
Axiom Media Connect
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Teemo SA
Zemanta, Inc.
ad6media
Admixer EU GmbH
Bring! Labs AG
AWIN AG
Quantcast International Limited
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
TabMo SAS
Alliance Gravity Data Media
United Internet Media GmbH
Tangoo Srl
ONEcount
Smartology Limited
Comcast International France SAS
Improve Digital BV
Pubfinity LLC
Ad Alliance GmbH
BSmartData GmbH
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
OpenX
GroupM UK Limited
Vidoomy Media SL
Smile Wanted Group
Aniview LTD
GeoEdge
GADSME
Publicis Media GmbH
plista GmbH
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Truvid Inc.
Ingenious Technologies AG
Teads
McCann Discipline LTD
Lotame Solutions, inc
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Bannernow, Inc.
Advisible AB
Publica LLC
uppr GmbH
Ogury Ltd.
Jaduda GmbH
WebAds B.V
SITU8ED SA
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Comscore B.V.
MARKETPERF CORP
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Spoods GmbH
Resono B.V.
Sift Media, Inc
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Golden Bees
AcuityAds Inc.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Admedo Technology Ltd
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Passendo Aps
Between Exchange
Aarki, Inc.
Placense Ltd
Kochava Inc.
Norstat AS
GP One GmbH
GeistM Technologies LTD
iPROM
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Mindlytix SAS
INVIBES GROUP
Mobsuccess
AuDigent
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
YieldLift LLC
Paypersale.ru
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
Permodo GmbH
numberly
Neodata Group srl
Goldbach Group AG
audio content & control GmbH
FeedAd GmbH
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Smartclip Hispania SL
Digital East GmbH
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
AdMaxim Inc.
Sparklit Networks Inc
Brand Advance Ltd
SINGLESPOT SAS
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
AdQuiver Media SL
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Tapad, Inc.
Smaato, Inc.
netzeffekt GmbH
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Deutsche Post AG
Mobility-Ads GmbH
adWMG
AdSpirit GmbH
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
MindTake Research GmbH
RevJet
PixFuture Media Inc.
Spotible
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Mars Inc.
mainADV Srl
Liveintent Inc.
Effiliation / Effinity
PROXISTORE
Pinpoll GmbH
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Footballco Media Limited
RevX
B2B Media Group EMEA
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
BidMachine Inc.
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Viralize SRL
adality GmbH
Cavai AS & UK
INIS sp. zo.o.
Samsung Ads
Hivestack Inc.
Content Ignite
Prebid.org
ARKHEUS
Sirdata
Adpone SL
Playrcart Limited
iProspect GmbH
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/fishkeepingforever.com/annualRequestSummary regarding fishkeepingforever.com

We use Site ground site lock as our main security on this site. This is a trusted and tested security method for websites.

Advertising Partners

The Website uses Mediavine to manage all third-party advertising on the Website. Mediavine serves content and advertisements when you visit the Website, which may use first and third-party cookies. A cookie is a small text file which is sent to your computer or mobile device (referred to in this policy as a “device”) by the web server so that a website can remember some information about your browsing activity on the Website. The cookie may collect information relating to your use of the Website, information about your device such as the device’s IP address and browser type, demographic data and, if you arrived at the Website via a link from a third-party site, the URL of the linking page.

First party cookies are created by the website that you are visiting. A third-party cookie is frequently used in behavioral advertising and analytics and is created by a domain other than the website you are visiting. Third-party cookies, tags, pixels, beacons and other similar technologies (collectively, “Tags”) may be placed on the Website to monitor interaction with advertising content and to target and optimize advertising. Each internet browser has functionality so that you can block both first and third-party cookies and clear your browser’s cache. The “help” feature of the menu bar on most browsers will tell you how to stop accepting new cookies, how to receive notification of new cookies, how to disable existing cookies and how to clear your browser’s cache. For more information about cookies and how to disable them, you can consult the information at www.allaboutcookies.org/manage-cookies/.

Without cookies you may not be able to take full advantage of the Website content and features. Please note that rejecting cookies does not mean that you will no longer see ads when you visit our Site.

The Website may collect IP addresses and location information to serve personalized ads and pass it to Mediavine. If you would like more information about this practice and to know your choices to opt-in or opt-out of this data collection, please visit http://www.networkadvertising.org/managing/opt_out.asp. You may also visit http://optout.aboutads.info/#/ and http://optout.networkadvertising.org/# to learn more information about interest-based advertising. You may download the AppChoices app at http://www.aboutads.info/appchoices to opt out in connection with mobile apps, or use the platform controls on your mobile device to opt out.

Mediavine partners with the following data processors:

  1. Pubmatic. You may find Pubmatic’s privacy policy through this link. The data collected on the Website may be transferred to Pubmatic and its demand partners for interest-based advertising. Statistical information and other non-cookie technologies (such as eTags and web or browser cache) may be used by third parties on this Website. Browser settings that block cookies may have no effect on these technologies, but you may clear your cache to delete such trackers. Data collected from a particular browser or device may be used with another computer or device that is linked to the browser or device on which such data was collected.
  2. Criteo. You may find Criteo’s privacy policy through this link. The data collected on the Website may be transferred to Criteo and its demand partners for interest-based advertising. Criteo may collect, access, and use non-identifying data to improve the Criteo Technology and other Criteo products, programs, and/or services. This non-identifying data may include on-site user behavior and user/page content data, URLs, statistics, or internal search queries. The non-identifying data are collected through the ad call and stored with a Criteo cookie for a maximum period of 13 months.
  3. Pulsepoint. You may find Pulsepoint’s privacy policy through this link.
  4. LiveRamp. You may find LiveRamp’s privacy policy through this link. When you use the Website, we share information that we may collect from you, such as your email (in hashed, de-identified form), IP address or information about your browser or operating system, with LiveRamp Inc, and its group companies (‘LiveRamp’). LiveRamp may use a cookie on your browser and match your shared information to their on- and offline marketing databases and those of its advertising partners to create a link between your browser and information in those other databases. This link may be shared by our partners globally for the purpose of enabling interest-based content or advertising throughout your online experience (e.g. cross device, web, email, in-app, etc.) by third parties unaffiliated with our website. These third parties may in turn link further demographic or interest-based information to your browser. To opt out of LiveRamp’s targeted advertising, please go here: https://liveramp.com/opt_out/
  5. RhythmOne. You may view RhythmOne’s privacy policy through this link. RhythmOne uses cookies and similar tracking technologies (such as mobile device identifiers and digital fingerprinting) to provide its services. RhythmOne may use aggregated information (not including your name, address, email address or telephone number) about your visits to this and other Websites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you. If you would like more information about this practice and to know your choices about not having this information used by these companies, please visit the following webpage: http://www.networkadvertising.org/managing/opt_out.asp.
  6. District M. You may find District M’s privacy policy through this link.
  7. YieldMo. You may find YieldMo’s privacy policy through this link. If you want to opt out of receiving interest based ads from Yieldmo or exercise your right under the California Consumer Privacy Act (“CCPA”) to opt-out of the sale of your personal information, you may do so through this link.
  8. The Rubicon Project. You may find Rubicon’s privacy policy through this link. If you want to opt out of receiving interest based ads from Rubicon or exercise your right under the California Consumer Privacy Act (“CCPA”) to opt-out of the sale of your personal information, you may do so through this link. You may also utilize the Network Advertising Initiative’s opt-out page, the Digital Advertising Alliance’s opt-out page, or the European Interactive Digital Advertising Alliance’s opt-out page.
  9. Amazon Publisher Services. You may find Amazon Publisher Services’ privacy policy through this link.
  10. AppNexus. You may find the AppNexus privacy policy through this link.
  11. OpenX. You may find OpenX’s privacy policy through this link.
  12. Verizon Media formerly known as Oath. You may find Verizon Media’s privacy policy through this link. You may also utilize the Network Advertising Initiative’s opt-out page, the Digital Advertising Alliance’s opt-out page, or the European Interactive Digital Advertising Alliance’s opt-out page to opt-out of the use of cookies for interest-based advertising.
  13. TripleLift. You may find TripleLift’s privacy policy through this link. To opt out of receiving interest-based advertising (including retargeting) from TripleLift’s services through the use of cookies in your current browser and for more information on what it means to opt-out, please go to www.triplelift.com/consumer-opt-out.
  14. Index Exchange. You may find Index Exchange’s privacy policy through this link. You may also utilize the Network Advertising Initiative’s opt-out page, the Digital Advertising Alliance’s opt-out page, or the European Interactive Digital Advertising Alliance’s opt-out page to opt-out of the use of cookies for interest-based advertising.
  15. Sovrn. You may find Sovrn’s privacy policy through this link.
  16. GumGum. You may find GumGum’s privacy policy through this link. GumGum may (i) use place and use cookies on end users’ browsers or use web beacons to collect information about end users who visit such Publisher Websites and (ii) link such collected end user information to other end user information provided by third parties in order to deliver targeted Advertisements to such end users.
  17. Digital Remedy. You may find Digital Remedy’s privacy policy through this link.
  18. MediaGrid. You may find MediaGrid’s privacy policy through this link. MediaGrid may collect and store information about end-user interactions with this website through cookies, advertising IDS, pixels and server-to-server connections. MediaGrid was receive the following information: the page an End-User has requested and the referring/exit pages; Timestamp information (i.e., the date and time the End-User has visited the page); IP address; mobile device identifier; device model; device operating system; browser type; carrier; gender; age; geolocation (including GPS coordinates); clickstream data; cookie information; first-party identifiers’; and hashed email addresses; demographic and inferred interest information; and post-conversion data (from both online and offline behaviour). Some of this data is gathered from this website and others is gathered from advertisers. MediaGrid uses this data to provide its services. You may also utilize the Network Advertising Initiative’s opt-out page, the Digital Advertising Alliance’s opt-out page, or the European Interactive Digital Advertising Alliance’s opt-out page to opt-out of the use of cookies for interest-based advertising or review their privacy policy for more information.
  19. RevContent – You may find RevContent’s privacy policy through this link. RevContent may collect information about your browser or device, including browser type, IP Address, device type, user agent string, and operating system. RevContent also collects information about the websites you visit through their services, such as date and time of access and specific pages accessed and the content and ads you click on. You may opt-out of any personalization track by opting-out of RevContent’s data collection.
  20. Centro, Inc. – You may find Centro’s privacy policy through this link. You may find opt-out information for Centro’s services through the privacy policy link.
  21. 33Across, Inc. – You may find 33Across’s privacy policy through this link. To opt-out of personalized advertising, please visit https://optout.networkadvertising.org/?c=1.
  22. Conversant. LLC – You may find Conversant’s privacy policy through this link. Conversant uses information that does not directly identify you, such as information about your browser type, time and date of visit, your browsing or transaction activity, the subject of advertisements clicked or scrolled over, and a unique identifier (such as a cookie string, or a unique advertising identifier provided by your mobile device) during your visits to this and other websites and apps in order to provide advertisements about goods and services likely to be of greater interest to you. Conversant may use technologies such as cookies and other tracking technologies to collect this information. To learn more about interest-based advertising, or to opt-out, you can visit www.youronlinechoices.eu or https://www.networkadvertising.org/.