Privacy Policy

Who we are

Our website address is: https://fishkeepingforever.com.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

Contact for 7, Mailmuncher, Mail chimp.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to save your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracing your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

We use Google Analytics.

Who we share your data with

We don’t well any data to third parties.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Your contact information

admin@fishkeepingforever.com

How we protect your data

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

fishkeepingforever.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.525600 min
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Knorex
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Kairos Fire
Kargo Global Inc.
Media16 ltd
Terminus Software Inc.
A.Mob
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
OnAudience Ltd
United Internet Media GmbH
AudienceRun corp
SmartyAds Inc.
Permodo GmbH
Celtra, Inc.
Dailymotion SA
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Aptivio Inc
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
emetriq GmbH
AerServ LLC
Pinpoll GmbH
VECTAURY
Browsi
Adtelligent Inc.
AdSpirit GmbH
BidTheatre AB
adsquare GmbH
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Adkernel LLC
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Gamesight Inc
Seven Technologies S.L.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
WhatRocks Inc.
Skimbit Ltd
ad6media
DynAdmic
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Mars Media Group
Arcspire Limited
Footballco Media Limited
Oracle Data Cloud
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Relevant Digital Oy
Criteo SA
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Smart Traffik
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Bigabid Media ltd
Powerspace
Audiencerate LTD
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Market Resource Partners LLC
Bidstack Limited
ADWAYS SAS
BidBerry SRL
SINGLESPOT SAS
Click Tech Limited
Blockthrough, Inc.
Kayzen
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Realeyes OU
ID Ward Ltd
Parrable, Inc.
TMT Digital Inc
Exactag GmbH
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Webgains GmbH
UberMedia, Inc.
ViewPay
Brandcom.inc AS
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Vidstart LTD
Smaato, Inc.
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Evorra Ltd
Adomik
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
IQM CORPORATION
Sharethrough, Inc
Impact Tech Inc.
Opinary GmbH
Venatus Media Limited
Epsilon
PROXISTORE
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
SpotX, Inc
AdColony, Inc.
Ziff Davis LLC
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
QuantumCast digital GmbH
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Rakuten Marketing LLC
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Vibrant Media Limited
TabMo SAS
InMobi Pte Ltd
Google Advertising Products
Ensighten
Adsonica
dpa-infocom GmbH
dataXtrade GmbH
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Admixer EU GmbH
adbility media GmbH
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Innovid Inc.
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
The Kantar Group Limited
Kameleoon SAS
Adikteev
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Signal Digital Inc.
Advisible AB
optimise-it GmbH
YouGov
Mobkoi Ltd
Spoods GmbH
BRICKS
TOPBOX Inc.
MobileFuse LLC
Jellyfish France
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Automattic Ads
Natexo Spain
Fifty Technology Limited
Collective Europe Ltd.
VGI CTV, Inc
Caroda s.r.o.
ADMAX
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
GADSME
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Insticator, Inc.
152 Media LLC
Ingenious Technologies AG
Amobee Inc.
Widespace AB
Weborama
PulsePoint, Inc.
Audience Solutions S.A.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
CAKE Software, Inc.
Showheroes SE
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
TV SQUARED LIMITED
ONEcount
The Trade Desk
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
MiQ
StackAdapt
Smartclip Hispania SL
Blue Media Services LTDA
ADventori SAS
Prebid.org
Fido S.r.l
Clipr
Magnite, Inc.
N Technologies Inc.
iPROM
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Njuice AB
Pressboard Media Inc
smartclip Europe GmbH
digidip GmbH
LifeStreet Corporation
ADFI MEDIA SL
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Viznet
DistroScale, Inc.
Arpeely Ltd.
Novatiq limited
Nativo, Inc.
Factor Eleven GmbH
Epom Ltd.
Stream Eye OOD
Octave IP Limited
SheMedia, LLC
DeepIntent, Inc.
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Imonomy
zillian sa
Teemo SA
Seeding Alliance GmbH
twiago GmbH
AirGrid LTD
Dianomi PLC
BCOVERY SAS
OneTag Limited
plista GmbH
BeOp
Kwanko
The MediaGrid Inc.
Protected Media LTD
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
A Million Ads Ltd
OpenWeb LTD
1plusX AG
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Adelaide Metrics Inc
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Mediavine, Inc.
Amnet GmbH
Doceree UK Limited
Justpremium BV
Pixalate, Inc.
Kubient Inc.
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Deutsche Post AG
GfK SE
EASY Marketing GmbH
UniCredit S.p.A.
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
PubMatic, Inc.
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Cluep LLC
Yahoo EMEA Limited
YOC AG
AudienceProject Aps
Impactify
ADRENALEAD
wetter.com GmbH
umlaut communication gmbh
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Mobsuccess
MISSENA
Between Exchange
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
TAPTAP Digital SL
Smile Wanted Group
Persona.ly
ADSTOURS SAS
NEXD
SoundCast
Nexx360
EXOCLICK, S.L.
NextRoll, Inc.
Betgenius Ltd
Readpeak Oy
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
eBay Inc
Ketchup Adv Spa
NEORY GmbH
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Hearts and Science München GmbH
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Adloox SA
Gemius SA
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Quality Media Network GmbH
Bababam
Hivestack Inc.
Avantis Video Ltd
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Fusio by S4M
One Tech Group GmbH
INNITY
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Digital Squad
Pexi B.V.
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Inskin Media LTD
Permutive Limited
Kiosked Ltd
ARKHEUS
Kertil Iberia SL
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Media Square
Noster Finance S.L.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Global Media Group Services Limited
OnProspects Ltd
Hurra Communications GmbH
Better Ads GmbH
Online Solution
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Rockerbox, Inc
NEURAL.ONE
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Crowdy News Ltd
GroupM UK Limited
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Jivox Corporation
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Blue Billywig BV
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Ogury Ltd.
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Playhill Limited
Flashtalking, Inc.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Content Ignite
FeedAd GmbH
Luna Media Group LLC
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
EMX Digital LLC
Adssets AB
Bucksense Inc
Alliance Gravity Data Media
WebAds B.V
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Triapodi Ltd.
B2B Media Group GmbH
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Baidu USA
Next Millennium Media INC
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Carbon (AI) Limited
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Sift Media, Inc
Unruly Group Ltd
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Beachfront Media LLC
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Tapjoy, Inc.
adrule mobile GmbH
INVIDI technologies AB
Timehop, Inc.
MARKETPERF CORP
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Playrcart Limited
Confiant Inc.
Pelmorex Corp.
uppr GmbH
Yieldlove GmbH
Neodata Group srl
KUPONA GmbH
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Opti Digital SAS
Wunderkind Corporation
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Quantcast International Limited
Platform161 B.V.
Unblockia SL
ADUX
Snigel Web Services Limited
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Bombora Inc.
MyTraffic
Aarki, Inc.
The Reach Group GmbH
Adform
Dataseat Ltd
Aniview LTD
Emerse Sverige AB
PIXIMEDIA SAS
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Mediakeys Platform
Kairion GmbH
Ad Alliance GmbH
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Adlane LTD
mainADV Srl
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
One Planet Only
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
RTB House S.A.
Adobe Advertising Cloud
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Comscore B.V.
Adtriba GmbH
Cookie Market LTD
AUDIOMOB LTD
Bring! Labs AG
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
GlobalWebIndex
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
3Q nexx GmbH
FRVR Limited
Madington
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Project Agora Ltd
C WIRE AG
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Lotame Solutions, inc
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Liveintent Inc.
Wizaly
RDandX Group DMCC
Smart Adserver
Salesforce.com, Inc.
netzeffekt GmbH
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Somplo Ltd
ShareThis, Inc
Goldbach Group AG
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Avocet Systems Limited
AntVoice
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Crimtan Holdings Limited
IPONWEB GmbH
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Passendo Aps
NoBid, Inc.
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
ADman Interactive SLU
AdQuiver Media SL
The Procter & Gamble Company
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
vitrado GmbH
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
adhood.com
Vidazoo Ltd
Fiducia DLT Limited
glomex GmbH
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
OpenX
video intelligence AG
Keymantics
TX Group AG
Objective Partners BV
Extreme Reach, Inc
GeoProve Limited
OneFootball GmbH
Vidoomy Media SL
Gamoshi Ltd
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Unacast Inc.
LeadsRx, Inc.
giosg.com Oy
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Next Media SRL
Dynata LLC
digitalAudience
AcuityAds Inc.
Solocal
Threedium
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Improve Digital
Adludio Ltd.
GeoEdge
Discover-Tech ltd
Underdog Media LLC
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
Maximus Live LLC
Skaze
BusinessClick
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Seznam.cz, a.s.
BidMachine Inc.
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
The ADEX GmbH
Skoiy
Salestring ApS
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Alphalyr SAS
VUUKLE DMCC
Octaive Ltd.
AdsWizz Inc.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Moloco, Inc.
Unruly Group LLC
BILENDI SA
Blingby LLC
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Arrivalist Co
Hashtag Labs Inc.
admetrics GmbH
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Revcontent, LLC
Demandbase, Inc.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
PubWise, LLLP
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Upwave Inc.
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Kochava Inc.
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Publicis Media GmbH
Optomaton UG
adnanny.com SLU
Effiliation / Effinity
adality GmbH
MGID Inc.
MindTake Research GmbH
Disqus
Allegro.pl
Converto AG
Impact+
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Apester Ltd
Bannernow, Inc.
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Videobyte Inc
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Newsroom AI Ltd
AddApptr GmbH
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Cuebiq
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Wagawin GmbH
Index Exchange, Inc.
Seedtag Advertising S.L
SpringServe, LLC
diva-e products
Konodrac S.L.
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Eulerian Technologies
Arkeero
Digital East GmbH
Gamned
Truvid Inc.
ShowHeroes SRL
1000mercis (Numberly)
Sportradar AG
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Clipcentric, Inc.
Adhese
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Habu
Sovrn Holdings Inc
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Monet Engine Inc
ADYOULIKE SA
Azerion Holding B.V.
Pubfinity LLC
Adverty AB (publ)
Acxiom
PRECISO SRL
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Brand Advance Ltd
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Offerista Group GmbH
Zemanta, Inc.
Rezonence Limited
Golden Bees
BEINTOO SPA
Blis Media Limited
Comcast International France SAS
RevX
42 Ads GmbH
Samsung Ads
MNTN
SITU8ED SA
Brid Video DOO
agof studies
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Realytics
Teavaro
Airnow Media Ltd
Sayollo Media LTD
Telecoming S.A.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Beaconspark Ltd
BSmartData GmbH
Adnuntius AS
Zoomd Ltd.
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Yieldlab AG
BIDSWITCH GmbH
GP One GmbH
Frameplay Corporation
Netpoint Media GmbH
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Adnami Aps
Delta Projects AB
advanced store GmbH
: Tappx
AWIN AG
Localsensor B.V.
Nielsen International SA
ADSOCY
SpearAd GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Internet BillBoard a.s.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Ve Global UK Limited
Jampp LTD
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Triple13 Ltd
adQuery
PML Innovative Media
Adventure Media
INFOnline GmbH
Jetpack Digital LLC
Sonobi, Inc
Marfeel Solutions, SL
BritePool Inc
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Meetrics GmbH
Piano Software Inc
CIBLECLIC
Reveal Mobile Inc
EASYmedia GmbH
mediarithmics SAS
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Resono B.V.
Sojern, Inc.
Blue
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
AAX LLC
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Sizmek by Amazon
LiveRamp, Inc.
EXADS
Cavai AS & UK
Captify Technologies Limited
McCann Discipline LTD
On Device Research Limited
travel audience GmbH
AdDefend GmbH
Solution coupons
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Contact Impact GmbH
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
adMarketplace, Inc.
Adpone SL
Eskimi
Taboola Europe Limited
Teads
Appier PTE Ltd
Traffective GmbH
AdTheorent, Inc
AuDigent
ARMIS SAS
XChange by SFBX®
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Brave People Ltd.
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Sublime
Teroa S.A.
remerge GmbH
The Ozone Project Limited
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Better Banners A/S
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Ezoic Inc.
Onfocus (Adagio)
cynapsis interactive GmbH
iProspect GmbH
AdView
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
ADITION technologies GmbH
Semasio GmbH
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Axiom Media Connect
Sirdata
audio content & control GmbH
SelectMedia International LTD
PIA Advertising GmbH
Converge-Digital
Nubo LTD
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Synkd Ltd.
Clinch Labs LTD
Audienzz AG
Mindlytix SAS
Seenthis AB
crossvertise GmbH
Samba TV UK Limited
Adverticum cPlc.
Reignn Platform Ltd
Publisher First, Inc.
Near Pte Ltd
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Velocity Made Good LLC
Mars Inc.
MediaMath, Inc.
33Across
Commanders Act
HUAWEI Ads
JS Web Production
ACTV8, Inc.
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Hybrid Theory
Adsolutions BV
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Pulse Innovations Limited
Pure Local Media GmbH
Welect GmbH
Ermes
adWMG
Covatic Ltd
BLIINK SAS
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
LoopMe Limited
Eyeota Pte Ltd
M32 Connect Inc
Radio Net Media Limited
Hubvisor
Bannerflow AB
zeotap GmbH
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Duration Media, LLC.
lead alliance GmbH
Query Click Limited
Roku Advertising Services
SunMedia
RevJet
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
GumGum, Inc.
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Publica LLC
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Mobfox US LLC
ETARGET SE
Outbrain UK Ltd
Norstat AS
belboon GmbH
Exit Bee Limited
Nano Interactive GmbH
ID5 Technology Ltd
TV Scientific Inc
Cint AB
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Bidtellect, Inc
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Notify
Amazon Advertising
Strossle International AB
Samba TV, Inc.
HUMAN
Yieldmo, Inc.
Good-Loop Ltd
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
INVIBES GROUP
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Hyper LLC
TripleLift, Inc.
Fandom, Inc.
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Jaduda GmbH
Placense Ltd
Zeta Global
SPORTORITY UK LTD
YieldLift LLC
Sirdata Cookieless
Roq.ad Inc.
Dentsu London Limited
DIGITEKA Technologies
TargetVideo GmbH
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Smartology Limited
Ein Rad AB
Xandr, Inc.
Tangoo S.R.L.
Audience Network
Adxperience SAS
HyperTV Inc.
SPEAKOL DMCC
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Dentsu Italia SpA
Livewrapped AB
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Experian Limited
INIS sp. zo.o.
Fyber
GeistM Technologies LTD
MEDIAMETRIE
DNA-I.COM
IVO Media Ltd
REMAILME
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/fishkeepingforever.com/annualRequestSummary regarding fishkeepingforever.com

We use Site ground site lock as our main security on this site. This is a trusted and tested security method for websites.

Advertising Partners

The Website uses Mediavine to manage all third-party advertising on the Website. Mediavine serves content and advertisements when you visit the Website, which may use first and third-party cookies. A cookie is a small text file which is sent to your computer or mobile device (referred to in this policy as a “device”) by the web server so that a website can remember some information about your browsing activity on the Website. The cookie may collect information relating to your use of the Website, information about your device such as the device’s IP address and browser type, demographic data and, if you arrived at the Website via a link from a third-party site, the URL of the linking page.

First party cookies are created by the website that you are visiting. A third-party cookie is frequently used in behavioral advertising and analytics and is created by a domain other than the website you are visiting. Third-party cookies, tags, pixels, beacons and other similar technologies (collectively, “Tags”) may be placed on the Website to monitor interaction with advertising content and to target and optimize advertising. Each internet browser has functionality so that you can block both first and third-party cookies and clear your browser’s cache. The “help” feature of the menu bar on most browsers will tell you how to stop accepting new cookies, how to receive notification of new cookies, how to disable existing cookies and how to clear your browser’s cache. For more information about cookies and how to disable them, you can consult the information at www.allaboutcookies.org/manage-cookies/.

Without cookies you may not be able to take full advantage of the Website content and features. Please note that rejecting cookies does not mean that you will no longer see ads when you visit our Site.

The Website may collect IP addresses and location information to serve personalized ads and pass it to Mediavine. If you would like more information about this practice and to know your choices to opt-in or opt-out of this data collection, please visit http://www.networkadvertising.org/managing/opt_out.asp. You may also visit http://optout.aboutads.info/#/ and http://optout.networkadvertising.org/# to learn more information about interest-based advertising. You may download the AppChoices app at http://www.aboutads.info/appchoices to opt out in connection with mobile apps, or use the platform controls on your mobile device to opt out.

Mediavine partners with the following data processors:

  1. Pubmatic. You may find Pubmatic’s privacy policy through this link. The data collected on the Website may be transferred to Pubmatic and its demand partners for interest-based advertising. Statistical information and other non-cookie technologies (such as eTags and web or browser cache) may be used by third parties on this Website. Browser settings that block cookies may have no effect on these technologies, but you may clear your cache to delete such trackers. Data collected from a particular browser or device may be used with another computer or device that is linked to the browser or device on which such data was collected.
  2. Criteo. You may find Criteo’s privacy policy through this link. The data collected on the Website may be transferred to Criteo and its demand partners for interest-based advertising. Criteo may collect, access, and use non-identifying data to improve the Criteo Technology and other Criteo products, programs, and/or services. This non-identifying data may include on-site user behavior and user/page content data, URLs, statistics, or internal search queries. The non-identifying data are collected through the ad call and stored with a Criteo cookie for a maximum period of 13 months.
  3. Pulsepoint. You may find Pulsepoint’s privacy policy through this link.
  4. LiveRamp. You may find LiveRamp’s privacy policy through this link. When you use the Website, we share information that we may collect from you, such as your email (in hashed, de-identified form), IP address or information about your browser or operating system, with LiveRamp Inc, and its group companies (‘LiveRamp’). LiveRamp may use a cookie on your browser and match your shared information to their on- and offline marketing databases and those of its advertising partners to create a link between your browser and information in those other databases. This link may be shared by our partners globally for the purpose of enabling interest-based content or advertising throughout your online experience (e.g. cross device, web, email, in-app, etc.) by third parties unaffiliated with our website. These third parties may in turn link further demographic or interest-based information to your browser. To opt out of LiveRamp’s targeted advertising, please go here: https://liveramp.com/opt_out/
  5. RhythmOne. You may view RhythmOne’s privacy policy through this link. RhythmOne uses cookies and similar tracking technologies (such as mobile device identifiers and digital fingerprinting) to provide its services. RhythmOne may use aggregated information (not including your name, address, email address or telephone number) about your visits to this and other Websites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you. If you would like more information about this practice and to know your choices about not having this information used by these companies, please visit the following webpage: http://www.networkadvertising.org/managing/opt_out.asp.
  6. District M. You may find District M’s privacy policy through this link.
  7. YieldMo. You may find YieldMo’s privacy policy through this link. If you want to opt out of receiving interest based ads from Yieldmo or exercise your right under the California Consumer Privacy Act (“CCPA”) to opt-out of the sale of your personal information, you may do so through this link.
  8. The Rubicon Project. You may find Rubicon’s privacy policy through this link. If you want to opt out of receiving interest based ads from Rubicon or exercise your right under the California Consumer Privacy Act (“CCPA”) to opt-out of the sale of your personal information, you may do so through this link. You may also utilize the Network Advertising Initiative’s opt-out page, the Digital Advertising Alliance’s opt-out page, or the European Interactive Digital Advertising Alliance’s opt-out page.
  9. Amazon Publisher Services. You may find Amazon Publisher Services’ privacy policy through this link.
  10. AppNexus. You may find the AppNexus privacy policy through this link.
  11. OpenX. You may find OpenX’s privacy policy through this link.
  12. Verizon Media formerly known as Oath. You may find Verizon Media’s privacy policy through this link. You may also utilize the Network Advertising Initiative’s opt-out page, the Digital Advertising Alliance’s opt-out page, or the European Interactive Digital Advertising Alliance’s opt-out page to opt-out of the use of cookies for interest-based advertising.
  13. TripleLift. You may find TripleLift’s privacy policy through this link. To opt out of receiving interest-based advertising (including retargeting) from TripleLift’s services through the use of cookies in your current browser and for more information on what it means to opt-out, please go to www.triplelift.com/consumer-opt-out.
  14. Index Exchange. You may find Index Exchange’s privacy policy through this link. You may also utilize the Network Advertising Initiative’s opt-out page, the Digital Advertising Alliance’s opt-out page, or the European Interactive Digital Advertising Alliance’s opt-out page to opt-out of the use of cookies for interest-based advertising.
  15. Sovrn. You may find Sovrn’s privacy policy through this link.
  16. GumGum. You may find GumGum’s privacy policy through this link. GumGum may (i) use place and use cookies on end users’ browsers or use web beacons to collect information about end users who visit such Publisher Websites and (ii) link such collected end user information to other end user information provided by third parties in order to deliver targeted Advertisements to such end users.
  17. Digital Remedy. You may find Digital Remedy’s privacy policy through this link.
  18. MediaGrid. You may find MediaGrid’s privacy policy through this link. MediaGrid may collect and store information about end-user interactions with this website through cookies, advertising IDS, pixels and server-to-server connections. MediaGrid was receive the following information: the page an End-User has requested and the referring/exit pages; Timestamp information (i.e., the date and time the End-User has visited the page); IP address; mobile device identifier; device model; device operating system; browser type; carrier; gender; age; geolocation (including GPS coordinates); clickstream data; cookie information; first-party identifiers’; and hashed email addresses; demographic and inferred interest information; and post-conversion data (from both online and offline behaviour). Some of this data is gathered from this website and others is gathered from advertisers. MediaGrid uses this data to provide its services. You may also utilize the Network Advertising Initiative’s opt-out page, the Digital Advertising Alliance’s opt-out page, or the European Interactive Digital Advertising Alliance’s opt-out page to opt-out of the use of cookies for interest-based advertising or review their privacy policy for more information.
  19. RevContent – You may find RevContent’s privacy policy through this link. RevContent may collect information about your browser or device, including browser type, IP Address, device type, user agent string, and operating system. RevContent also collects information about the websites you visit through their services, such as date and time of access and specific pages accessed and the content and ads you click on. You may opt-out of any personalization track by opting-out of RevContent’s data collection.
  20. Centro, Inc. – You may find Centro’s privacy policy through this link. You may find opt-out information for Centro’s services through the privacy policy link.
  21. 33Across, Inc. – You may find 33Across’s privacy policy through this link. To opt-out of personalized advertising, please visit https://optout.networkadvertising.org/?c=1.
  22. Conversant. LLC – You may find Conversant’s privacy policy through this link. Conversant uses information that does not directly identify you, such as information about your browser type, time and date of visit, your browsing or transaction activity, the subject of advertisements clicked or scrolled over, and a unique identifier (such as a cookie string, or a unique advertising identifier provided by your mobile device) during your visits to this and other websites and apps in order to provide advertisements about goods and services likely to be of greater interest to you. Conversant may use technologies such as cookies and other tracking technologies to collect this information. To learn more about interest-based advertising, or to opt-out, you can visit www.youronlinechoices.eu or https://www.networkadvertising.org/.