Privacy Policy

Who we are

Our website address is: https://fishkeepingforever.com.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

Contact for 7, Mailmuncher, Mail chimp.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to save your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracing your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

We use Google Analytics.

Who we share your data with

We don’t well any data to third parties.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Your contact information

admin@fishkeepingforever.com

How we protect your data


CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS


EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

fishkeepingforever.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having it’s registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/Activity Type(s) of Data Lawful basis for processing
 To improve user experience
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
 To improve ad performance
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
 To improve content creation
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
 To improve website performance
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. THis information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfil the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfil verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.


Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transfered to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

Cookies

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.


Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.




A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
TabMo SAS
Near Pte Ltd
Disqus
Comcast International France SAS
Platform161 B.V.
DoubleVerify Inc.​
A Million Ads Ltd
StackAdapt
Sovrn Holdings Inc
ShinyStat S.p.a.
ViewPay
Adnami Aps
Blue Billywig BV
Wagawin GmbH
Paypersale.ru
Aptivio Inc
NEURAL.ONE
Jivox Corporation
Admixer EU GmbH
Fiducia DLT Limited
Kargo Global Inc.
LiveRamp, Inc.
AdTheorent, Inc
MISSENA
Kwanko
Jetpack Digital LLC
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
MGID Inc.
Pixalate, Inc.
Maximus Live LLC
Adverty AB (publ)
Skoiy
Hurra Communications GmbH
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Smart Traffik
Adsolutions BV
BeOp
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Kiosked Ltd
Amnet GmbH
JS Web Production
zillian sa
Between Exchange
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Piano Software Inc
Zeta Global
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
42 Ads GmbH
McCann Discipline LTD
Confiant Inc.
uppr GmbH
PubMatic, Inc.
Comscore B.V.
Bounce Exchange, Inc
TAPTAP Digital SL
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Upwave Inc.
Smart Adserver
Brand Advance Ltd
Aniview LTD
Jellyfish France
Bombora Inc.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Smartclip Hispania SL
DistroScale, Inc.
NEORY GmbH
Imonomy
VUUKLE DMCC
Threedium
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
The Procter & Gamble Company
Duration Media, LLC.
ADWAYS SAS
MindTake Research GmbH
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
OpenX
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
ShareThis, Inc
33Across
Discover-Tech ltd
Factor Eleven GmbH
Mediascore mbH
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Epsilon
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Smile Wanted Group
Publica LLC
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Goldbach Group AG
AWIN AG
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
mainADV Srl
Sirdata Cookieless
Spotad
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Collective Europe Ltd.
BILENDI SA
Bannernow, Inc.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Exit Bee Limited
Kubient Inc.
Parrable, Inc.
Frameplay Corporation
Arrivalist Co
Reignn Platform Ltd
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Appier PTE Ltd
Monet Engine Inc
Digiseg ApS
Kameleoon SAS
Placense Ltd
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Zoomd Ltd.
Commanders Act
BritePool Inc
Amazon Advertising
DNA-I.COM
diva-e products
MobileFuse LLC
NextRoll, Inc.
Azerion Holding B.V.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
PML Innovative Media
Yieldlab AG
Newsroom AI Ltd
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Mobkoi Ltd
dataXtrade GmbH
Fusio by S4M
The Kantar Group Limited
Neodata Group srl
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Adxperience SAS
Nubo LTD
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Blis Media Limited
Opinary GmbH
Bidtellect, Inc
Criteo SA
The Trade Desk
Apester Ltd
Ezoic Inc.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Blue
SmartFrame Technologies
Index Exchange, Inc.
Yandex
Radio Net Media Limited
Good-Loop Ltd
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
IVO Media Ltd
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Cookie Market LTD
TX Group AG
CAKE Software, Inc.
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Semasio GmbH
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Sublime
Unruly Group Ltd
AdsWizz Inc.
Skaze
Sportradar AG
Axonix LTD
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Publicis Media GmbH
Beachfront Media LLC
One Tech Group GmbH
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
LeadsRx, Inc.
Xandr, Inc.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
1plusX AG
Media16 ltd
GroupM UK Limited
Revcontent, LLC
GP One GmbH
Digital East GmbH
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Addrelevance
IQM CORPORATION
Quantcast International Limited
ADman Interactive SLU
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Showheroes SE
plista GmbH
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
AerServ LLC
Norstat AS
BusinessClick
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
GeoProve
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
GfK SE
Clinch Labs LTD
Ketchup Adv Spa
Yieldlove GmbH
Jampp LTD
Content Ignite
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Epom Ltd.
Rapid Performance GmbH
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
AirGrid LTD
Adpone SL
ADRENALEAD
Impact+
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Clipr
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
QuantumCast digital GmbH
SpotX, Inc
Permutive Limited
netzeffekt GmbH
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Playrcart Limited
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Eulerian Technologies
Dataseat Ltd
Adverticum cPlc.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Luna Media Group LLC
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Terminus Software Inc.
AudienceRun corp
agof studies
adrule mobile GmbH
OneTag Limited
ScaleMonk Inc.
VGI CTV, Inc
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Glimpse Protocol Limited
smartclip Europe GmbH
AdView
RDandX Group DMCC
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Netpoint Media GmbH
Effiliation / Effinity
Cint AB
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Gamned
Arcspire Limited
Ingenious Technologies AG
Smadex SL
Welect GmbH
LoopMe Limited
Delta Projects AB
Visarity Technologies GmbH
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Evorra Ltd
Justpremium BV
Keymantics
numberly
Impact Tech Inc.
Onfocus (Adagio)
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
AuDigent
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Viznet
Mars Inc.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Marfeel Solutions, SL
PROXISTORE
Dailymotion SA
Protected Media LTD
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
ADSOCY
Yieldmo, Inc.
HUMAN
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
RevJet
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
PRECISO SRL
eBay Inc
Seedtag Advertising S.L
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Improve Digital
SheMedia, LLC
NEXD
DeepIntent, Inc.
Better Banners A/S
Cavai AS & UK
AUDIOMOB LTD
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
zeotap GmbH
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
SpringServe, LLC
HyperTV Inc.
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Next Millennium Media INC
Golden Bees
Noster Finance S.L.
iPROM
Adtriba GmbH
ADSTOURS SAS
Doceree UK Limited
Bucksense Inc
Ensighten
Mediavine, Inc.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Pressboard Media Inc
DynAdmic
Captify Technologies Limited
Nano Interactive GmbH
ARMIS SAS
Signal Digital Inc.
AddApptr GmbH
Passendo Aps
Publisher First, Inc.
TripleLift, Inc.
adWMG
Baidu USA
Clever Advertising, Lda.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Seenthis AB
SINGLESPOT SAS
INVIDI technologies AB
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
BEINTOO SPA
Moloco, Inc.
On Device Research Limited
Digital Squad
Skimbit Ltd
MiQ
Bannerflow AB
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
mediarithmics SAS
twiago GmbH
N Technologies Inc.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Audienzz AG
Samba TV Inc.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
MARKETPERF CORP
Adtube AS
Mindlytix SAS
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
BidBerry SRL
Powerspace
Resono B.V.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Aarki, Inc.
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
OpenWeb LTD
Resolution Media München GmbH
Objective Partners BV
1Agency
Simplifi Holdings Inc
TV SQUARED LIMITED
OneFootball GmbH
Caroda s.r.o.
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
OnAudience Ltd
Kairion GmbH
Brave People Ltd.
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Underdog Media LLC
IPONWEB GmbH
Wizaly
WhatRocks Inc.
Strossle International AB
Spotible
Taboola Europe Limited
ARKHEUS
Adform
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Smartology Limited
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Pubfinity LLC
Pulse Innovations Limited
UniCredit S.p.A.
Venatus Media Limited
Betgenius Ltd
Weborama
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Fifty Technology Limited
Tapjoy, Inc.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Google Advertising Products
adsquare GmbH
adhood.com
Nielsen International SA
Arpeely Ltd.
Playhill Limited
Nativo, Inc.
Dynata LLC
Vidoomy Media SL
Demandbase, Inc.
Deutsche Post AG
lead alliance GmbH
Alphalyr SAS
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Roq.ad Inc.
Adnuntius AS
YieldLift LLC
AntVoice
YouGov
TMT Digital Inc
Avocet Systems Limited
InMobi Pte Ltd
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
: Tappx
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Samsung Ads
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
EASY Marketing GmbH
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Mediakeys Platform
Ziff Davis LLC
Pinpoll GmbH
Quality Media Network GmbH
Vidstart LTD
appTV Ltd.
giosg.com Oy
Sirdata
LiquidM Technology GmbH
KUPONA GmbH
Seznam.cz, a.s.
BLIINK SAS
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Kertil Iberia SL
Roku Advertising Services
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Gemius SA
AdDefend GmbH
GeoEdge
EASYmedia GmbH
Ermes
Solocal
Inspired Mobile Limited
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
ETARGET SE
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
RTB House S.A.
BRICKS
ADUX
Fyber
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
SunMedia
WebAds B.V
Contact Impact GmbH
Axiom Media Connect
Outbrain UK Ltd
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
NoBid, Inc.
Videobyte Inc
Allegro.pl
Smaato, Inc.
Market Resource Partners LLC
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
adnanny.com SLU
Adlane LTD
MediaMath, Inc.
Media Square
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
3Q nexx GmbH
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Adkernel LLC
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
AdQuiver Media SL
adQuery
Realytics
Adsonica
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Sift Media, Inc
Readpeak Oy
ad6media
B2B Media Group EMEA
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Unruly Group LLC
Adludio Ltd.
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Localsensor B.V.
ONEcount
Dentsu London Limited
Sizmek by Amazon
Zemanta, Inc.
DIGITEKA Technologies
Lotame Solutions, inc
INFOnline GmbH
Cluep LLC
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
LifeStreet Corporation
BSmartData GmbH
BidMachine Inc.
SpearAd GmbH
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
AudienceProject Aps
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Online Solution
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
AdMaxim Inc.
Footballco Media Limited
Knorex
AAX LLC
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Oracle Data Cloud
Browsi
XChange by SFBX®
Crowdy News Ltd
Webgains GmbH
Nexx360
Teroa S.A.
ID5 Technology Ltd
Timehop, Inc.
Click Tech Limited
Solution coupons
Amobee Inc.
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Ogury Ltd.
Audience Solutions S.A.
FeedAd GmbH
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Scene Stealer Limited
Samba TV UK Limited
Telecoming S.A.
Consumable, Inc.
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Triple13 Ltd
SmartyAds Inc.
GumGum, Inc.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Cloud Technologies S.A.
ADITION technologies GmbH
AcuityAds Inc.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
RevX
INNITY
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Mars Media Group
ADventori SAS
Opti Digital SAS
Converto AG
Meetrics GmbH
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Persona.ly
Jaduda GmbH
Triapodi Ltd.
Automattic Ads
Notify
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Truvid Inc.
SPEAKOL DMCC
ShowHeroes SRL
Project Agora Ltd
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
MEDIAMETRIE
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
INIS sp. zo.o.
Velocity Made Good LLC
Sharethrough, Inc
remerge GmbH
Realeyes OU
Blingby LLC
EXOCLICK, S.L.
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Widespace AB
YOC AG
Bigabid Media ltd
Kairos Fire
Ad Alliance GmbH
Pure Local Media GmbH
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Tangoo Srl
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Query Click Limited
Rezonence Limited
Sojern, Inc.
The Reach Group GmbH
Madington
SITU8ED SA
Acxiom
Bring! Labs AG
Reveal Mobile Inc
Permodo GmbH
Optomaton UG
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Insticator, Inc.
jsdelivr.com
video intelligence AG
Eyeota Pte Ltd
admetrics GmbH
Sonobi, Inc
INVIBES GROUP
Cuebiq
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Sparklit Networks Inc
BidTheatre AB
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
HUAWEI Ads
Fido S.r.l
Livewrapped AB
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Spoods GmbH
glomex GmbH
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Hashtag Labs Inc.
ADYOULIKE SA
MNTN
Fandom, Inc.
United Internet Media GmbH
PubWise, LLLP
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
belboon GmbH
Traffective GmbH
Mobile Professionals BV
CIBLECLIC
Somplo Ltd
FUNKE Digital GmbH
advanced store GmbH
Inskin Media LTD
The ADEX GmbH
Arkeero
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Stream Eye OOD
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Next Media SRL
One Planet Only
Experian Limited
Natexo Spain
The Ozone Project Limited
Ve Global UK Limited
BCOVERY SAS
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
A.Mob
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
audio content & control GmbH
Dianomi PLC
Advisible AB
BeeswaxIO Corporation
The MediaGrid Inc.
Beaconspark Ltd
GeistM Technologies LTD
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Gamesight Inc
SoundCast
Adhese
Mobilewalla, Inc.
adality GmbH
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Adloox SA
NeuStar, Inc.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Bidstack Limited
Converge-Digital
MyTraffic
TargetVideo GmbH
Flashtalking, Inc.
Kayzen
emetriq GmbH
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Kochava Inc.
Gamoshi Ltd
Adventure Media
Vibrant Media Limited
Teemo SA
Adtarget Medya A.S.
vitrado GmbH
digidip GmbH
Octaive Ltd.
Magnite, Inc.
Adssets AB
VECTAURY
AdColony, Inc.
GlobalWebIndex
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
adbility media GmbH
SelectMedia International LTD
digitalAudience
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Mediaforce LTD
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Adikteev
M32 Connect Inc
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Celtra, Inc.
Mobfox US LLC
Pexi B.V.
Audiencerate LTD
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Emerse Sverige AB
OnProspects Ltd
Konodrac S.L.
Hybrid Theory
Carbon (AI) Limited
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Habu
AdSpirit GmbH
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
wetter.com GmbH
Extreme Reach, Inc
optimise-it GmbH
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Liveintent Inc.
Hivestack Inc.
Brid Video DOO
Tapad, Inc.
Innovid Inc.
Impactify
Audience Network
Prebid.org
Pelmorex Corp.
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Adtelligent Inc.
UberMedia, Inc.
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Mobsuccess
Blockthrough, Inc.
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
travel audience GmbH
Goodeed
iProspect GmbH
Avantis Video Ltd
EMX Digital LLC
Clipcentric, Inc.
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Exactag GmbH
InsurAds Technologies SA.
adMarketplace, Inc.
Vidazoo Ltd
Teads
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics


Contacting Us


If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:



2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests


If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of ccpa compliance that this business has received:


https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/fishkeepingforever.com/annualRequestSummary


regarding fishkeepingforever.com



Email:

We use Site ground site lock as our main security on this site. This is a trusted and tested security method for websites.

Advertising Partners

The Website uses Mediavine to manage all third-party advertising on the Website. Mediavine serves content and advertisements when you visit the Website, which may use first and third-party cookies. A cookie is a small text file which is sent to your computer or mobile device (referred to in this policy as a “device”) by the web server so that a website can remember some information about your browsing activity on the Website. The cookie may collect information relating to your use of the Website, information about your device such as the device’s IP address and browser type, demographic data and, if you arrived at the Website via a link from a third-party site, the URL of the linking page.

First party cookies are created by the website that you are visiting. A third-party cookie is frequently used in behavioral advertising and analytics and is created by a domain other than the website you are visiting. Third-party cookies, tags, pixels, beacons and other similar technologies (collectively, “Tags”) may be placed on the Website to monitor interaction with advertising content and to target and optimize advertising. Each internet browser has functionality so that you can block both first and third-party cookies and clear your browser’s cache. The “help” feature of the menu bar on most browsers will tell you how to stop accepting new cookies, how to receive notification of new cookies, how to disable existing cookies and how to clear your browser’s cache. For more information about cookies and how to disable them, you can consult the information at www.allaboutcookies.org/manage-cookies/.

Without cookies you may not be able to take full advantage of the Website content and features. Please note that rejecting cookies does not mean that you will no longer see ads when you visit our Site.

The Website may collect IP addresses and location information to serve personalized ads and pass it to Mediavine. If you would like more information about this practice and to know your choices to opt-in or opt-out of this data collection, please visit http://www.networkadvertising.org/managing/opt_out.asp. You may also visit http://optout.aboutads.info/#/ and http://optout.networkadvertising.org/# to learn more information about interest-based advertising. You may download the AppChoices app at http://www.aboutads.info/appchoices to opt out in connection with mobile apps, or use the platform controls on your mobile device to opt out.

Mediavine partners with the following data processors:

  1. Pubmatic. You may find Pubmatic’s privacy policy through this link. The data collected on the Website may be transferred to Pubmatic and its demand partners for interest-based advertising. Statistical information and other non-cookie technologies (such as eTags and web or browser cache) may be used by third parties on this Website. Browser settings that block cookies may have no effect on these technologies, but you may clear your cache to delete such trackers. Data collected from a particular browser or device may be used with another computer or device that is linked to the browser or device on which such data was collected.
  2. Criteo. You may find Criteo’s privacy policy through this link. The data collected on the Website may be transferred to Criteo and its demand partners for interest-based advertising. Criteo may collect, access, and use non-identifying data to improve the Criteo Technology and other Criteo products, programs, and/or services. This non-identifying data may include on-site user behavior and user/page content data, URLs, statistics, or internal search queries. The non-identifying data are collected through the ad call and stored with a Criteo cookie for a maximum period of 13 months.
  3. Pulsepoint. You may find Pulsepoint’s privacy policy through this link.
  4. LiveRamp. You may find LiveRamp’s privacy policy through this link. When you use the Website, we share information that we may collect from you, such as your email (in hashed, de-identified form), IP address or information about your browser or operating system, with LiveRamp Inc, and its group companies (‘LiveRamp’). LiveRamp may use a cookie on your browser and match your shared information to their on- and offline marketing databases and those of its advertising partners to create a link between your browser and information in those other databases. This link may be shared by our partners globally for the purpose of enabling interest-based content or advertising throughout your online experience (e.g. cross device, web, email, in-app, etc.) by third parties unaffiliated with our website. These third parties may in turn link further demographic or interest-based information to your browser. To opt out of LiveRamp’s targeted advertising, please go here: https://liveramp.com/opt_out/
  5. RhythmOne. You may view RhythmOne’s privacy policy through this link. RhythmOne uses cookies and similar tracking technologies (such as mobile device identifiers and digital fingerprinting) to provide its services. RhythmOne may use aggregated information (not including your name, address, email address or telephone number) about your visits to this and other Websites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you. If you would like more information about this practice and to know your choices about not having this information used by these companies, please visit the following webpage: http://www.networkadvertising.org/managing/opt_out.asp.
  6. District M. You may find District M’s privacy policy through this link.
  7. YieldMo. You may find YieldMo’s privacy policy through this link. If you want to opt out of receiving interest based ads from Yieldmo or exercise your right under the California Consumer Privacy Act (“CCPA”) to opt-out of the sale of your personal information, you may do so through this link.
  8. The Rubicon Project. You may find Rubicon’s privacy policy through this link. If you want to opt out of receiving interest based ads from Rubicon or exercise your right under the California Consumer Privacy Act (“CCPA”) to opt-out of the sale of your personal information, you may do so through this link. You may also utilize the Network Advertising Initiative’s opt-out page, the Digital Advertising Alliance’s opt-out page, or the European Interactive Digital Advertising Alliance’s opt-out page.
  9. Amazon Publisher Services. You may find Amazon Publisher Services’ privacy policy through this link.
  10. AppNexus. You may find the AppNexus privacy policy through this link.
  11. OpenX. You may find OpenX’s privacy policy through this link.
  12. Verizon Media formerly known as Oath. You may find Verizon Media’s privacy policy through this link. You may also utilize the Network Advertising Initiative’s opt-out page, the Digital Advertising Alliance’s opt-out page, or the European Interactive Digital Advertising Alliance’s opt-out page to opt-out of the use of cookies for interest-based advertising.
  13. TripleLift. You may find TripleLift’s privacy policy through this link. To opt out of receiving interest-based advertising (including retargeting) from TripleLift’s services through the use of cookies in your current browser and for more information on what it means to opt-out, please go to www.triplelift.com/consumer-opt-out.
  14. Index Exchange. You may find Index Exchange’s privacy policy through this link. You may also utilize the Network Advertising Initiative’s opt-out page, the Digital Advertising Alliance’s opt-out page, or the European Interactive Digital Advertising Alliance’s opt-out page to opt-out of the use of cookies for interest-based advertising.
  15. Sovrn. You may find Sovrn’s privacy policy through this link.
  16. GumGum. You may find GumGum’s privacy policy through this link. GumGum may (i) use place and use cookies on end users’ browsers or use web beacons to collect information about end users who visit such Publisher Websites and (ii) link such collected end user information to other end user information provided by third parties in order to deliver targeted Advertisements to such end users.
  17. Digital Remedy. You may find Digital Remedy’s privacy policy through this link.
  18. MediaGrid. You may find MediaGrid’s privacy policy through this link. MediaGrid may collect and store information about end-user interactions with this website through cookies, advertising IDS, pixels and server-to-server connections. MediaGrid was receive the following information: the page an End-User has requested and the referring/exit pages; Timestamp information (i.e., the date and time the End-User has visited the page); IP address; mobile device identifier; device model; device operating system; browser type; carrier; gender; age; geolocation (including GPS coordinates); clickstream data; cookie information; first-party identifiers’; and hashed email addresses; demographic and inferred interest information; and post-conversion data (from both online and offline behaviour). Some of this data is gathered from this website and others is gathered from advertisers. MediaGrid uses this data to provide its services. You may also utilize the Network Advertising Initiative’s opt-out page, the Digital Advertising Alliance’s opt-out page, or the European Interactive Digital Advertising Alliance’s opt-out page to opt-out of the use of cookies for interest-based advertising or review their privacy policy for more information.
  19. RevContent – You may find RevContent’s privacy policy through this link. RevContent may collect information about your browser or device, including browser type, IP Address, device type, user agent string, and operating system. RevContent also collects information about the websites you visit through their services, such as date and time of access and specific pages accessed and the content and ads you click on. You may opt-out of any personalization track by opting-out of RevContent’s data collection.
  20. Centro, Inc. – You may find Centro’s privacy policy through this link. You may find opt-out information for Centro’s services through the privacy policy link.
  21. 33Across, Inc. – You may find 33Across’s privacy policy through this link. To opt-out of personalized advertising, please visit https://optout.networkadvertising.org/?c=1.
  22. Conversant. LLC – You may find Conversant’s privacy policy through this link. Conversant uses information that does not directly identify you, such as information about your browser type, time and date of visit, your browsing or transaction activity, the subject of advertisements clicked or scrolled over, and a unique identifier (such as a cookie string, or a unique advertising identifier provided by your mobile device) during your visits to this and other websites and apps in order to provide advertisements about goods and services likely to be of greater interest to you. Conversant may use technologies such as cookies and other tracking technologies to collect this information. To learn more about interest-based advertising, or to opt-out, you can visit www.youronlinechoices.eu or https://www.networkadvertising.org/.